We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Summit Avenue in Oradell, NJ. The average price for real estate on Summit Avenue is $603,402. The average property tax on Summit Avenue is $16,097/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Summit Avenue area is $186,013. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Summit Avenue in Oradell, NJ. The average price for real estate on Summit Avenue is $603,402. The average property tax on Summit Avenue is $16,097/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Summit Avenue area is $186,013. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1953
$611,242 est.
$16,610/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1939
$677,525 est.
$17,520/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
Built in 1929
$525,229 est.
$14,869/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1927
$721,200 est.
$16,770/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1953
$511,664 est.
$13,770/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
Built in 1949
$742,267 est.
$20,356/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1944
$554,517 est.
$12,925/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1909
$886,137 est.
$24,058/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
Built in 1950
$904,430 est.
$24,609/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1931
$580,619 est.
$15,720/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1941
$522,557 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1929
$487,719 est.
$12,955/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1919
$702,291 est.
$15,907/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1957
$757,168 est.
$20,725/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
Built in 1914
$894,564 est.
$22,823/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1949
$510,431 est.
$12,878/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
49 acres
Built in 1931
$593,670 est.
$14,764/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1911
$600,452 est.
$14,059/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1899
$496,968 est.
$12,681/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1921
$666,529 est.
$16,062/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1924
$615,558 est.
$17,484/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1929
$449,285 est.
$12,187/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1958
$671,462 est.
$17,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1960
$469,839 est.
$12,678/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1961
$633,747 est.
$16,324/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1939
$846,984 est.
$22,443/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1929
$599,732 est.
$14,622/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1928
$629,329 est.
$16,101/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1960
$535,505 est.
$13,583/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1928
$626,349 est.
$15,273/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1941
$516,391 est.
$14,029/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1980
$515,055 est.
$13,044/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1956
$456,582 est.
$11,904/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1942
$449,902 est.
$12,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1953
$585,962 est.
$16,029/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1959
$525,331 est.
$12,610/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$745,658 est.
$18,889/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$743,294 est.
$18,467/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
73.7K sq ft
Average Value
$603,402
Largest Lot
49 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Essex St, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $461,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Margraff Ct, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $701,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ellis Pl, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $708,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Iroquois St, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $733,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $519,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hennigar Pl, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $740,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 122 | Avg. Value | $1,433,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corbett Pl, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $929,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schirra Dr, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $908,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Milford Ave, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $877,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarwood Ct, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $842,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | East Dr, Oradell, NJ | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $810,411 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Bergen Regional Medical Center
230 East Ridgewood Ave
Paramus, NJ
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
12.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 01591
325 Kinderkamack Rd
Oradell, NJ
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
148 Spring Valley Road (nj05186b)
Paramus, NJ
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Paramus Fire Department Station 3
196 Midland Ave
Paramus, NJ
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Summit Ave area is White at 78.5% followed by Asian at 12.5%. In terms of education, 39.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.1% with Graduate Degree. 38.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Asian, 2.4% Black, 4.2% Hispanic, 78.5% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.1% Graduate Degree, 39.3% Bachelors Degree, 16.9% Some College, 14.3% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 10.1% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 18.4% 40-49, 6.4% 30-39, 6.0% 20-29, 17.4% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.8% Married with Kids, 38.2% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 15.4% Non-Family.