Street

Summit Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

Get Access to Property Information
Summit Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Summit Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Summit Avenue is $100,970. The average property tax on Summit Avenue is $4,221/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Summit Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Summit Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Summit Avenue is $100,970. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

FEATURES

0.19 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 2012

$4,290/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3105 Summit Ave. This property was built in 2012 on a 0.19 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,290/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

******* ******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.19 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 2010

$4,291/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3104 Summit Ave. This property was built in 2010 on a 0.19 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,291/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

* ********

****** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.26 acre

2 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1965

$4,586/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3101 Summit Ave. This property was built in 1965 on a 0.26 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,586/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.13 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

$3,715/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3100 Summit Ave. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.13 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,715/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

8.3K sq ft

Average Value

$100,970

Biggest House

1.3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.26 acre

Nearby Streets to Summit Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Fairhill Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 38 Avg. Value $164,740 Avg. Lot Size 12K sq ft
Street Name Abington Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 117 Avg. Value $151,549 Avg. Lot Size 9.1K sq ft
Street Name Briarwood Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $126,323 Avg. Lot Size 10.8K sq ft
Street Name Arden Ln, Glenside, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $168,938 Avg. Lot Size 14.9K sq ft
Street Name Ardmore Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 56 Avg. Value $332,348 Avg. Lot Size 18.9K sq ft
Street Name Chelsea Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 47 Avg. Value $115,655 Avg. Lot Size 7.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $854,620 Avg. Lot Size 75.6K sq ft
Street Name Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $545,577 Avg. Lot Size 24.8K sq ft
Street Name Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 46 Avg. Value $529,566 Avg. Lot Size 57.2K sq ft
Street Name Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $515,962 Avg. Lot Size 25.6K sq ft
Street Name Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $481,674 Avg. Lot Size 45.7K sq ft
Street Name Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $454,385 Avg. Lot Size 22.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Summit Ave in Glenside, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Summit Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Summit Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Abington Memorial Hospital

1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA

4.1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington

1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA

4.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Doylestown (DYL)

Doylestown, PA

24.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Joe's Self Service Food Mkt Inc

2770 Jenkintown Rd
Glenside, PA

0.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

County Of Montgomery, Pa

.71 Mile Nne Intersection Susquehanna Ave And Twining Rds
Dresher, PA

3.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Weldon Fire Company

412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA

2.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Summit Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Summit Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search