We found 26 addresses and 32 properties on Summit Avenue in Comanche, TX. The average price for real estate on Summit Avenue is $29,683. The average property tax on Summit Avenue is $906/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Summit Avenue area is $46,939. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 32 properties on Summit Avenue in Comanche, TX. The average price for real estate on Summit Avenue is $29,683. The average property tax on Summit Avenue is $906/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Summit Avenue area is $46,939. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1997
$6,990 est.
$214/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.36 acres
$33,670 est.
$65/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
2 baths
Built in 1950
$54,010 est.
$1,647/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
1 bath
Built in 1960
$36,570 est.
$1,116/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1985
$10,240 est.
$313/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$2,370 est.
$73/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
1 bath
Built in 1925
3 units
$37,600 est.
$1,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1998
$25,690 est.
$784/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$2,090 est.
$64/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
1 bath
Built in 1935
$26,310 est.
$802/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$52,570 est.
$1,603/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
33.4 acres
Built in 1993
$86,840 est.
$98/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$19,260 est.
$587/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$13,660 est.
$417/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$13,960 est.
$426/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.69 acres
1 bath
Built in 1935
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
1 bath
Built in 1946
$53,720 est.
$1,638/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1958
$59,820 est.
$1,824/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1935
2 units
$3,140 est.
$93/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$30,820 est.
$789/yr taxes
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.39 acres
2 baths
Built in 1938
$140,390 est.
$4,211/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$31,030 est.
$869/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$19,530 est.
$596/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
1 bath
Built in 1949
$35,950 est.
$1,069/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
$5,120 est.
$157/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1983
$18,070 est.
$551/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
108K sq ft
Average Value
$29,683
Largest Lot
33.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 132 , Comanche, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $100,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 150 , Comanche, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $59,995 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 318 , Comanche, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $35,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 238.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cole St, Comanche, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $30,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 313 , Comanche, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $54,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherokee Ave, Comanche, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $32,709 | Avg. Lot Size | 60K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Comanche Lake Rd, Comanche, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $232,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Sidney Rd, Comanche, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $208,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 3200 , Comanche, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $204,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Creek Dr, Comanche, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $202,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Point Rd, Comanche, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $194,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Blvd, Comanche, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $187,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 236.7K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Comanche County City (MKN)
Comanche, TX
3.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Allsups 207
501 E Central Ave
Comanche, TX
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
203 W. Duncan Street
Comanche, TX
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Comanche Volunteer Fire Department
219 N Austin St
Comanche, TX
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Summit Ave area is White at 68.0% followed by Hispanic at 29.4%. In terms of education, 40.4% have High School followed by 22.7% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.7% Black, 29.4% Hispanic, 68.0% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 10.8% Bachelors Degree, 22.7% Some College, 40.4% High School, and 21.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 10.5% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.9% Married with Kids, 33.2% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 30.8% Non-Family.