We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Streibeigh Lane in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Streibeigh Lane is $227,120. The average property tax on Streibeigh Lane is $5,356/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Streibeigh Lane area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Streibeigh Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Streibeigh Lane in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Streibeigh Lane is $227,120. The average property tax on Streibeigh Lane is $5,356/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Streibeigh Lane area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Streibeigh Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
98K sq ft
15.83 acres
Built in 1946
$1,125,278 est.
$19,802/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
10.2K sq ft
0.83 acre
Built in 1956
$150,067 est.
$2,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
384 sq ft
0.93 acre
Built in 1987
$381,351 est.
$6,711/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
56.6K sq ft
3.27 acres
Built in 1956
$569,151 est.
$10,016/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.66 acre
Built in 1990
$130,610 est.
$2,299/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 227 Streibeigh Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$52,273 est.
$920/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$91,120 est.
$1,604/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.4K sq ft
0.68 acre
Built in 2012
$154,957 est.
$2,727/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$84,259 est.
$1,483/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
124.7K sq ft
Average Value
$227,120
Biggest House
98K sq ft
Largest Lot
15.83 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fink Hill Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $162,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 159K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cummins St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $143,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butternut Grove Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $89,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 420.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arch St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 95 | Avg. Value | $270,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $169,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $862,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $832,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $551,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Streibeigh Ln in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Williamsport Regional Medical Center
700 High Street
Williamsport, PA
9.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
10.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
1.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 11037
760 Broad St
Montoursville, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police
Montoursville Station
Montoursville, PA
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Williamsport Regional Airport
700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Streibeigh Ln area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.