We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Strawberry Lane in Hughesville, PA. The average price for real estate on Strawberry Lane is $154,720. The average property tax on Strawberry Lane is $3,013/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Strawberry Lane area is $62,900. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Strawberry Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Strawberry Lane in Hughesville, PA. The average price for real estate on Strawberry Lane is $154,720. The average property tax on Strawberry Lane is $3,013/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Strawberry Lane area is $62,900. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Strawberry Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
4.68 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$293,567 est.
$4,266/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$163,359 est.
$2,374/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$177,108 est.
$2,574/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$231,740 est.
$3,368/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$183,138 est.
$2,662/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 135 Strawberry Ln, Hughesville, PA 17737? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
2.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$312,662 est.
$4,544/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$212,015 est.
$3,081/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$175,741 est.
$2,554/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$193,751 est.
$2,816/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$164,083 est.
$2,385/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$173,423 est.
$2,520/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
46K sq ft
Average Value
$154,720
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.68 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cranmer Hill Rd, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $102,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohawk Dr, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $53,052 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Run Rd, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $100,751 | Avg. Lot Size | 707.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aderhold Dr, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $124,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Neuhard Rd, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $147,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 323.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | King St, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $168,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 29K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cemetery St, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $875,834 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crystal Lake Rd, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $251,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Schweitzer Dr, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $245,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 570.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heidi Grey Rd, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $225,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 938.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Sky Dr, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $218,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Dr, Hughesville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $208,121 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Strawberry Ln in Hughesville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Muncy Valley Hospital
215 East Water Street
Muncy, PA
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Lycoming College
700 College Place
Williamsport, PA
24.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
18.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tj's Market
49 N Railroad St
Hughesville, PA
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
381 Reservoir Road
North Hughesville, PA
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Muncy Creek Community Fire Company
2355 State Rte 442
Muncy, PA
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Strawberry Ln area is White at 97.4% followed by Black at 1.1%. In terms of education, 45.9% have High School followed by 23.1% with Some College. 38.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 1.1% Black, 0.4% Hispanic, 97.4% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 14.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.1% Some College, 45.9% High School, and 10.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.3% Married with Kids, 38.8% Married without Kids, 9.5% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.