We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Strad Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Strad Avenue is $233,800. The average property tax on Strad Avenue is $5,180/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Strad Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Strad Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Strad Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Strad Avenue is $233,800. The average property tax on Strad Avenue is $5,180/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Strad Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Strad Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.76 acres
Built in 1910
$703,448 est.
$19,540/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$98,851 est.
$208/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
974 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$82,759 est.
$826/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$99,885 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$135,517 est.
$3,158/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1257 Strad Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.51 acres
Built in 1969
$491,954 est.
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
57.4K sq ft
Average Value
$233,800
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.51 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dewey Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $133,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daigler Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $159,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $60,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benhil Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $101,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $86,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Ridge Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $152,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 130K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Strad Ave in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
9.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
7.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
5.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walmart Supercenter 4597
886 Niagara Falls Blvd
North Tonawanda, NY
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
3.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Strad Ave area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.