We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Stover Court in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Stover Court is $172,212. The average property tax on Stover Court is $4,644/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Stover Court area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stover Court and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Stover Court in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Stover Court is $172,212. The average property tax on Stover Court is $4,644/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Stover Court area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stover Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$155,400 est.
$4,191/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$196,000 est.
$5,286/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$162,700 est.
$4,388/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$197,500 est.
$5,326/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$194,000 est.
$5,232/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 656 Stover Ct, Hummelstown, PA 17036? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$176,900 est.
$4,771/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$205,100 est.
$5,531/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$158,400 est.
$4,272/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$164,500 est.
$4,436/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$149,300 est.
$4,027/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$182,100 est.
$4,911/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$174,000 est.
$4,693/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$144,200 est.
$3,889/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.3K sq ft
Average Value
$172,212
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Butler Ct, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $213,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duke St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $97,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dorchester Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $134,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ceymore St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $129,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berne Ct, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $120,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cheltenham Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $120,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,177,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mae St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,062,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wyndham Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $898,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dunham Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $864,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Governor Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $761,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Rose Ct, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $712,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Stover Ct in Hummelstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Milton S Hershey Medical Center
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University College of Medicine
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
3.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Brookside Farms (59PN)
Hershey, PA
8.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Town And Country Dist
486 Middletown Rd
Hummelstown, PA
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC
3100 Schoolhouse Road (2da3356a)
Middletown, PA
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lower Swatara Volunteer Fire Department
800 Oberlin Rd
Middletown, PA
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Stover Ct area is White at 83.6% followed by Asian at 6.6%. In terms of education, 27.3% have High School followed by 23.3% with Graduate Degree. 32.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Asian, 1.8% Black, 5.8% Hispanic, 83.6% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.4% Some College, 27.3% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.6% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.