We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Stoney Meadow Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Stoney Meadow Drive is $176,090. The average property tax on Stoney Meadow Drive is $4,947/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Stoney Meadow Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stoney Meadow Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Stoney Meadow Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Stoney Meadow Drive is $176,090. The average property tax on Stoney Meadow Drive is $4,947/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Stoney Meadow Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stoney Meadow Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$167,989 est.
$4,615/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$221,312 est.
$6,037/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$166,264 est.
$4,570/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$198,499 est.
$5,429/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2013
$165,000 est.
$4,573/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$217,066 est.
$5,924/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$182,488 est.
$5,002/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$176,087 est.
$4,832/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 2013
$175,844 est.
$4,825/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$194,054 est.
$5,311/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$195,964 est.
$5,362/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 2013
$165,690 est.
$4,555/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$165,559 est.
$4,551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2013
$165,895 est.
$4,669/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$217,066 est.
$5,924/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2013
$176,262 est.
$4,836/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$193,900 est.
$5,306/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$195,033 est.
$5,339/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$165,481 est.
$4,549/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 2013
$191,516 est.
$5,243/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$215,697 est.
$5,888/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$217,520 est.
$5,496/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$165,803 est.
$4,316/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$171,122 est.
$4,433/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$186,434 est.
$3,986/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$204,420 est.
$5,249/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$186,434 est.
$5,111/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$152,566 est.
$3,967/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$171,269 est.
$4,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$202,961 est.
$5,372/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$185,945 est.
$5,098/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 2006
$151,274 est.
$3,941/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$170,389 est.
$4,683/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$202,460 est.
$5,539/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$185,445 est.
$4,793/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 2006
$150,961 est.
$4,165/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$170,389 est.
$4,414/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$178,938 est.
$5,539/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$185,445 est.
$5,085/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.2K sq ft
Average Value
$176,090
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Citation Cir, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $104,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cielo Grande St, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $145,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 812 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 122 | Avg. Value | $124,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | El Molino Cir, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $58,135 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Campana Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $147,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowmound Cv, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $161,469 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,871,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 650.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 973 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $423,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyle Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $405,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 71 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 204 | Avg. Value | $338,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burch Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $299,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rafina Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $276,339 | Avg. Lot Size | 46K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Davids South Austin Medical Center
901 West Ben White Blvd
Austin, TX
15.2 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Austin
2400 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX
17 miles away
AIRPORT
Del Valle (TA55)
Del Valle, TX
4.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Del Valle Food Stop 1
4535 Highway 71 E
Del Valle, TX
4.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Butler Broadcasting Co., Ltd (Proposed)
SE Of Austin, Tx At End Of 7000 Block Of Kellum Ln. #2 Of 4 Tower Am Day
Austin, TX
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Travis County Fire Rescue
9019 Elroy Rd
Del Valle, TX
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Stoney Meadow Dr area is Hispanic at 66.4% followed by White at 17.8%. In terms of education, 35.9% have No Diploma followed by 29.5% with High School. 29.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 10.8% Black, 66.4% Hispanic, 17.8% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 35.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 1.8% 70+, 4.4% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 20.0% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Married with Kids, 26.6% Married without Kids, 16.3% Single with Kids, 11.8% Single without Kids, and 15.6% Non-Family.