We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Stoneway Drive in Grapevine, TX. The average price for real estate on Stoneway Drive is $228,021. The average property tax on Stoneway Drive is $4,863/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Stoneway Drive area is $103,437. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stoneway Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Stoneway Drive in Grapevine, TX. The average price for real estate on Stoneway Drive is $228,021. The average property tax on Stoneway Drive is $4,863/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Stoneway Drive area is $103,437. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stoneway Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$280,284 est.
$5,705/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$239,700 est.
$4,892/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$239,789 est.
$4,859/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$265,248 est.
$5,088/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$222,265 est.
$4,509/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$218,779 est.
$4,321/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$221,950 est.
$4,394/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$201,500 est.
$4,660/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$270,570 est.
$5,445/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$230,412 est.
$4,660/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$280,284 est.
$5,547/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$200,000 est.
$5,189/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$239,789 est.
$4,765/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$218,035 est.
$4,590/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$218,183 est.
$4,425/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$256,146 est.
$4,973/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$299,157 est.
$5,012/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$253,734 est.
$5,012/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$219,369 est.
$4,449/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$219,250 est.
$4,434/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$237,000 est.
$4,690/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$254,805 est.
$5,120/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$252,128 est.
$5,125/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$240,562 est.
$4,841/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$219,369 est.
$4,449/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$225,519 est.
$4,543/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$255,296 est.
$4,656/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$235,418 est.
$4,610/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$289,982 est.
$5,479/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$234,157 est.
$4,638/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$229,771 est.
$4,543/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$269,687 est.
$5,477/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$215,462 est.
$4,203/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$307,058 est.
$6,112/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$252,128 est.
$4,953/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.8K sq ft
Average Value
$228,021
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayou Rd, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $224,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brook Meadow Ct, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $388,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cable Creek Ct, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $207,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarcrest Dr, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $227,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cameron Xing, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $340,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Ct, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $335,731 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bass Pro Dr, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $20,818,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 519K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grapevine Mills Pkwy, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $18,244,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 527.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boyd Dr, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,693,749 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patriot Dr, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $7,565,995 | Avg. Lot Size | 395K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grapevine Mills Blvd, Grapevine, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $7,005,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 114 , Grapevine, TX | Properties | 199 | Avg. Value | $6,810,624 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Regional Medical Center At Grapevine
1650 W College St
Grapevine, TX
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Messenger College
400 S Industrial Blvd
Euless, TX
14.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy K Acres (0TX7)
Grapevine, TX
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS/ Pharmacy Inc 7451
2105 W Northwest Hwy
Grapevine, TX
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Txu Electric Delivery (Proposed)
Intersection Of South Ball Street And Ira E Woods Avenue
Grapevine, TX
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Flower Mound Fire Department Station 3
2020 Woodhill Lane
Flower Mound, TX
6.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Stoneway Dr area is White at 68.0% followed by Hispanic at 22.1%. In terms of education, 30.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.7% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.1% Asian, 2.6% Black, 22.1% Hispanic, 68.0% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Graduate Degree, 30.8% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 17.3% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 14.3% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.4% Married with Kids, 27.9% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 34.6% Non-Family.