We found 28 addresses and 49 properties on Stonewall Lane in Mamaroneck, NY. The average price for real estate on Stonewall Lane is $1,104,337. The average property tax on Stonewall Lane is $26,265/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Stonewall Lane area is $146,779. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stonewall Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 49 properties on Stonewall Lane in Mamaroneck, NY. The average price for real estate on Stonewall Lane is $1,104,337. The average property tax on Stonewall Lane is $26,265/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Stonewall Lane area is $146,779. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stonewall Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1954
$400,000 est.
$9,700/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$1,725,000 est.
$39,785/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1956
$41,000 est.
$995/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 units
$40,500 est.
$983/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1956
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$41,000 est.
$995/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$1,075,000 est.
$25,169/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 units
$40,500 est.
$983/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$1,128,000 est.
$25,935/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 1956
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1956
$1,135,000 est.
$27,123/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$198,000 est.
$4,802/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$1,808,000 est.
$43,840/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.23 acre
6 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2013
2 units
$750,000 est.
$18,186/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$1,523,000 est.
$35,513/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1956
$565,000 est.
$13,700/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.56 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1956
2 units
$1,469,000 est.
$35,620/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$1,412,000 est.
$32,821/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2000
$1,500,000 est.
$36,372/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$1,638,000 est.
$38,301/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
6 beds / 8 baths
Built in 2004
2 units
$3,450,000 est.
$82,238/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1954
$1,042,000 est.
$23,708/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2010
2 units
$2,120,000 est.
$51,406/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2005
$2,100,000 est.
$50,921/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$879,000 est.
$17,934/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$1,119,000 est.
$27,134/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$990,000 est.
$22,589/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.2K sq ft
Average Value
$1,104,337
Biggest House
8.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.15 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Knickerbocker Ave, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $538,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Cove Rd, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $649,238 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Center Ave, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $673,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crown Ct, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $565,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Ln, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,292,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kassel Ct, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $918,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greacen Point Rd, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $3,698,838 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Flagler Dr, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $3,501,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayhead Dr, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,010,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skibo Ln, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,956,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Constable Dr, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $2,833,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cove Rd, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $2,685,809 | Avg. Lot Size | 252.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Stonewall Ln in Mamaroneck, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Winifred Masterson Burke Rehabilitation Hospital
785 Mamaroneck Avenue
White Plains, NY
4.2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
8.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
10.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess Mart Inc/ Hess Express 32307 32307
731 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck, NY
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mamaroneck Fire Department
123 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck, NY
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Stonewall Ln area is White at 66.4% followed by Hispanic at 19.5%. In terms of education, 26.4% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.1% with Bachelors Degree. 32.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Asian, 6.0% Black, 19.5% Hispanic, 66.4% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.4% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 16.9% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 12.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Married with Kids, 28.6% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.