We found 30 addresses and 31 properties on Stoner Road in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Stoner Road is $244,748. The average property tax on Stoner Road is $2,987/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Stoner Road area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stoner Road and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 31 properties on Stoner Road in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Stoner Road is $244,748. The average property tax on Stoner Road is $2,987/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Stoner Road area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stoner Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$229,500 est.
$2,801/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$215,600 est.
$2,631/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$249,900 est.
$3,050/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$200,700 est.
$2,449/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$207,800 est.
$2,536/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 339 Stoner Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$152,600 est.
$1,862/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$216,400 est.
$2,641/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$174,600 est.
$2,131/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$193,600 est.
$2,363/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$195,200 est.
$2,382/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.97 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$109,100 est.
$1,332/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$222,900 est.
$2,720/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.18 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$244,500 est.
$2,984/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$193,300 est.
$2,359/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$219,600 est.
$2,680/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$273,800 est.
$3,341/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$238,300 est.
$2,908/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.41 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$203,600 est.
$2,485/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.35 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$213,900 est.
$2,610/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.48 acres
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1870
$540,500 est.
$6,595/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
103.92 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$960,800 est.
$11,723/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$204,700 est.
$2,498/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$250,500 est.
$3,057/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$179,500 est.
$2,191/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$186,500 est.
$2,276/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$216,700 est.
$2,644/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$233,300 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$231,600 est.
$2,826/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$219,000 est.
$2,673/yr taxes
11 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
186.4K sq ft
Average Value
$244,748
Largest Lot
103.92 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Baden Powell Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $615,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bare Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $193,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $326,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ariel Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $334,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armitage Way, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $449,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bethpage Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $303,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Stoner Rd in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
12.6 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
14.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Deitch (41PA)
New Kingstown, PA
10.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Premium Food Mart
805 W Lisburn Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pennsylvania Power And Light Company
0.325 Mi 328 Deg From US 15 & Sr 114
Grantham, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Allen Township Fire Department
104 Gettysburg Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Stoner Rd area is White at 91.8% followed by Black at 2.9%. In terms of education, 31.2% have High School followed by 25.8% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 2.9% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 23.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.8% Some College, 31.2% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.