We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Stonebridge Way in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Stonebridge Way is $110,727. The average property tax on Stonebridge Way is $10,197/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Stonebridge Way area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stonebridge Way and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Stonebridge Way in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Stonebridge Way is $110,727. The average property tax on Stonebridge Way is $10,197/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Stonebridge Way area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stonebridge Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$340,230 est.
$10,564/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 baths
Built in 1993
$339,999 est.
$10,557/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 baths
Built in 1994
$326,574 est.
$10,116/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$305,541 est.
$9,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1993
$330,309 est.
$10,239/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$335,802 est.
$10,419/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$322,611 est.
$9,987/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$329,058 est.
$10,198/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$342,660 est.
$10,599/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$330,159 est.
$10,234/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1993
$324,186 est.
$9,999/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 1993
$328,902 est.
$10,193/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$343,710 est.
$10,678/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 baths
Built in 1994
$362,400 est.
$11,291/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$307,569 est.
$9,493/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$432,555 est.
$11,156/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$345,300 est.
$10,730/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$353,910 est.
$10,816/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$328,131 est.
$10,168/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$335,070 est.
$9,903/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$320,898 est.
$9,930/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$327,828 est.
$10,158/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$328,188 est.
$10,169/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$304,836 est.
$8,912/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 baths
Built in 1994
$340,260 est.
$10,565/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$303,975 est.
$9,376/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$234,009 est.
$7,672/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$337,266 est.
$10,467/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$360,270 est.
$11,221/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14K sq ft
Average Value
$110,727
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.9 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chicago Ave, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $71,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ballantrae Pl, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 110 | Avg. Value | $34,109 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ambria Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $114,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benridge Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $57,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alemeda Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $105,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckthorn Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $185,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
6.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
3.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
8.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 04778
701 S Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
26813 N Midlothian (ch46499a)
Mundelein, IL
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Stonebridge Way area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.