We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Stone Ridge Drive in Huntington, IN. The average price for real estate on Stone Ridge Drive is $163,248. The average property tax on Stone Ridge Drive is $1,757/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Stone Ridge Drive area is $55,899. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stone Ridge Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Stone Ridge Drive in Huntington, IN. The average price for real estate on Stone Ridge Drive is $163,248. The average property tax on Stone Ridge Drive is $1,757/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Stone Ridge Drive area is $55,899. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stone Ridge Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$180,500 est.
$1,805/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$171,000 est.
$1,710/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$212,600 est.
$2,208/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$136,600 est.
$1,504/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$192,000 est.
$1,920/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$129,300 est.
$1,134/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$182,100 est.
$1,829/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$183,600 est.
$1,836/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$135,300 est.
$1,111/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$164,600 est.
$1,656/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.64 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1969
$195,600 est.
$1,956/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$171,800 est.
$1,718/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$159,700 est.
$3,259/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$184,700 est.
$1,847/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
0.62 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$279,800 est.
$2,808/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$149,900 est.
$1,499/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$117,200 est.
$1,186/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$130,100 est.
$1,301/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$122,100 est.
$2,442/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1966
$175,600 est.
$1,816/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$130,600 est.
$1,310/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$128,200 est.
$1,288/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$136,200 est.
$1,372/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$143,300 est.
$1,433/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$168,800 est.
$1,972/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.6K sq ft
Average Value
$163,248
Biggest House
4.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arthur St, Huntington, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $68,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 380 , Huntington, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $235,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1000 , Huntington, IN | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $184,010 | Avg. Lot Size | 608.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 352 , Huntington, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $91,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 853 , Huntington, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $143,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Byron St, Huntington, IN | Properties | 118 | Avg. Value | $63,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stults Rd, Huntington, IN | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $1,654,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverfork Dr, Huntington, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,292,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 383K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commercial Rd, Huntington, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,024,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 273K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northpoint Ave, Huntington, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $722,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 314.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus St, Huntington, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $672,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frontage Rd, Huntington, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $553,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Parkview Huntington Hospital
2001 Stults Rd
Huntington, IN
2.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Huntington University
2303 College Ave
Huntington, IN
1.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Bowlin (IN85)
Huntington, IN
6.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 2448
2880 Wal Mart Dr
Huntington, IN
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Huntington, County Of (Proposed)
332 East State Street
Huntington, IN
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Stone Ridge Dr area is White at 95.0% followed by Hispanic at 2.4%. In terms of education, 43.6% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 36.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 0.9% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 95.0% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 10.8% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 43.6% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 36.8% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 31.6% Non-Family.