We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Stone Lake Circle in Tomball, TX. The average price for real estate on Stone Lake Circle is $473,808. The average property tax on Stone Lake Circle is $10,628/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Stone Lake Circle area is $114,537. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stone Lake Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Stone Lake Circle in Tomball, TX. The average price for real estate on Stone Lake Circle is $473,808. The average property tax on Stone Lake Circle is $10,628/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Stone Lake Circle area is $114,537. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stone Lake Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$377,383 est.
$8,465/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$347,005 est.
$7,784/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$345,929 est.
$7,760/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.56 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$401,140 est.
$8,998/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.14 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$519,817 est.
$11,660/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
2.92 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$558,640 est.
$12,531/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.18 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$355,127 est.
$7,966/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6K sq ft
2.9 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$753,694 est.
$16,906/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1.02 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$481,594 est.
$10,803/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.37 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$411,700 est.
$9,235/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
3.23 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$515,500 est.
$11,563/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.1K sq ft
1.31 acres
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2005
$698,618 est.
$14,044/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
2.26 acres
5 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2002
$669,800 est.
$15,024/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.63 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$504,400 est.
$11,314/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
1.77 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$469,775 est.
$10,537/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.32 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$470,000 est.
$10,525/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
2.14 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$515,000 est.
$11,552/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.86 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$429,141 est.
$9,626/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.51 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$373,739 est.
$8,383/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.38 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$453,670 est.
$10,176/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
2.12 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2012
$598,269 est.
$13,420/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
2.13 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.23 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$366,348 est.
$8,218/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.29 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$417,602 est.
$9,367/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
76.8K sq ft
Average Value
$473,808
Biggest House
7.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.23 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Banestone Blvd, Tomball, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $432,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin Bluff Ln, Tomball, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $317,073 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avalon Springs Dr, Tomball, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $166,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaverdell Dr, Tomball, TX | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $120,097 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrell Springs Ln, Tomball, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $205,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arroyo Creek Ln, Tomball, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $177,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Northpointe Blvd, Tomball, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $18,028,754 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holderrieth Blvd, Tomball, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $6,834,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Square Dr, Tomball, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,679,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Michel Rd, Tomball, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,272,874 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lacey Rd, Tomball, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,211,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 329.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 249 , Tomball, TX | Properties | 185 | Avg. Value | $2,036,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 276.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tomball Regional Medical Center
605 Holderrieth
Tomball, TX
10.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Regency Beauty Institute Copperwood
6521 Highway 6 North
Houston, TX
22.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Field S Field (7TA0)
Tomball, TX
8.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 6845
19726 Fm 2920 Rd
Tomball, TX
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Davis, James B DBA = Apex Towers
21227 Rosehill Church Rd
Tomball, TX
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rosehill Fire Department Station 1
19000 Fm 2920
Tomball, TX
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Stone Lake Cir area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 23.2%. In terms of education, 31.6% have Some College followed by 29.5% with Bachelors Degree. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 19.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 4.7% Black, 23.2% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Graduate Degree, 29.5% Bachelors Degree, 31.6% Some College, 16.8% High School, and 9.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.2% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 15.2% 10-19, and 19.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.