We found 62 addresses and 62 properties on Stone Hill Drive in Manhasset, NY. The average property tax on Stone Hill Drive is $38,537/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Stone Hill Drive area is $252,878. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stone Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 62 addresses and 62 properties on Stone Hill Drive in Manhasset, NY. The average property tax on Stone Hill Drive is $38,537/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Stone Hill Drive area is $252,878. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stone Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.73 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$2,016,000 est.
$38,498/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 baths
Built in 1998
$2,090,400 est.
$41,514/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.66 acre
6 baths
Built in 1998
$2,252,300 est.
$44,734/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.09 acres
5 baths
Built in 1999
$2,545,600 est.
$50,562/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.19 acres
4 baths
Built in 1999
$1,824,400 est.
$36,238/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 78 Stone Hill Dr E, Manhasset, NY 11030? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.33 acres
5 baths
Built in 1998
$2,681,600 est.
$53,253/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.08 acres
6 baths
Built in 1999
$2,448,000 est.
$47,265/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.59 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
$1,958,000 est.
$39,186/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.51 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
$1,930,000 est.
$38,332/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 baths
Built in 1999
$1,803,200 est.
$35,816/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
7 baths
Built in 1999
$1,855,200 est.
$34,624/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
$1,478,800 est.
$29,437/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.43 acre
5 baths
Built in 2000
$1,804,800 est.
$36,762/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
5 baths
Built in 2000
$1,953,600 est.
$39,124/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
5 baths
Built in 2000
$1,886,400 est.
$38,418/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
6 baths
Built in 2000
$1,980,000 est.
$40,325/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 baths
Built in 1999
$1,715,600 est.
$36,121/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
6 baths
Built in 1999
$1,930,500 est.
$37,565/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
$1,985,600 est.
$39,769/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
6 baths
Built in 1999
$1,880,800 est.
$37,740/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
$2,194,800 est.
$44,705/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 baths
Built in 1999
$1,797,600 est.
$35,952/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
$1,760,000 est.
$35,840/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
$1,836,400 est.
$33,233/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
6 baths
Built in 1999
$1,944,000 est.
$39,627/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.33 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
$1,703,900 est.
$33,612/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 baths
Built in 2000
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
6 baths
Built in 1999
$1,720,000 est.
$35,040/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
$1,784,800 est.
$36,348/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 baths
Built in 1999
$1,657,600 est.
$33,748/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1999
$1,447,200 est.
$29,468/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 baths
Built in 1999
$1,707,200 est.
$34,768/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$1,842,400 est.
$38,089/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.78 acre
7 baths
Built in 2015
$1,957,538 est.
$24,420/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$2,021,600 est.
$40,151/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.63 acre
6 baths
Built in 1998
$1,778,000 est.
$35,317/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.69 acre
6 baths
Built in 1998
$1,980,600 est.
$39,345/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.64 acre
6 baths
Built in 1997
$1,935,700 est.
$36,703/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.74 acre
6 baths
Built in 1998
$2,423,600 est.
$45,552/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 baths
Built in 1998
$1,922,800 est.
$37,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.91 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$1,909,600 est.
$37,925/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.85 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$2,193,200 est.
$43,561/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.84 acre
6 baths
Built in 1998
$2,200,000 est.
$41,315/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.76 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$1,920,000 est.
$38,136/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.76 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$1,768,400 est.
$34,455/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.65 acre
6 baths
Built in 1998
$1,900,000 est.
$37,067/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.79 acre
5 baths
Built in 1997
$1,990,000 est.
$39,526/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.63 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$2,423,600 est.
$48,133/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 baths
Built in 1998
$1,860,000 est.
$36,944/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.68 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$1,976,000 est.
$39,243/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.74 acre
5 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.73 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$1,740,000 est.
$33,890/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.81 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$1,780,000 est.
$34,336/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.52 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$1,928,000 est.
$38,296/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.74 acre
6 baths
Built in 1998
$2,100,000 est.
$41,712/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
5 baths
Built in 1998
$1,924,800 est.
$37,562/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.74 acre
6 baths
Built in 1998
$2,100,800 est.
$41,728/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 baths
Built in 1998
$2,072,800 est.
$40,498/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.67 acre
6 baths
Built in 1997
$2,048,000 est.
$40,009/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.72 acre
4 baths
Built in 1998
$1,782,000 est.
$34,727/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.93 acre
5 baths
Built in 1999
$2,403,200 est.
$49,320/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.7K sq ft
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.33 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abbey Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $2,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonnie Heights Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $4,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bingham Cir, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clapham Ave, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $7,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bourndale Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $1,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm Sea Ln, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $4,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Community Dr, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $159,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 792.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northern Blvd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $63,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shelter Rock Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $31,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Searingtown Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 216.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Pl, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $9,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Stone Hill Dr in Manhasset, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
North Shore University Hospital
300 Community Drive
Manhasset, NY
2 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Merchant Marine Academy
300 Steamboat Rd
Kings Point, NY
7.4 miles away
AIRPORT
John F Kennedy International (JFK)
New York, NY
17.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
King Kullen 8
1430 Northern Blvd
Manhasset, NY
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
1010 Northern Blvd (li121731)
North Hempstead, NY
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Manhasset Lakeville Fire Department Ambulance Unit
25 Prospect Street
Great Neck, NY
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Stone Hill Dr area is White at 77.6% followed by Asian at 13.7%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Graduate Degree followed by 35.1% with Bachelors Degree. 37.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Asian, 1.0% Black, 6.1% Hispanic, 77.6% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 35.2% Graduate Degree, 35.1% Bachelors Degree, 13.7% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.6% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 6.3% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.1% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 20.5% Non-Family.