We found 42 addresses and 49 properties on Stillwater Way in Redding, CA. The average price for real estate on Stillwater Way is $243,493. The average property tax on Stillwater Way is $3,003/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Stillwater Way area is $60,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stillwater Way and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 49 properties on Stillwater Way in Redding, CA. The average price for real estate on Stillwater Way is $243,493. The average property tax on Stillwater Way is $3,003/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Stillwater Way area is $60,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stillwater Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.86 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$3,067/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$3,755/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.99 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$1,360/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$2,513/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.25 acres
$698/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$4,744/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$2,207/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$2,353/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.91 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$3,690/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26.74 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$7,566/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
232.96 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$5,210/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.53 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
3 units
$1,990/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.69 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$1,725/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.56 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$703/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.53 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$807/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.12 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$6,632/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$4,684/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
23.46 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$7,447/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.68 acres
$1,527/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.43 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$3,151/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.13 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$1,737/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.21 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$3,099/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.13 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$1,314/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.71 acres
$664/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.26 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$4,259/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$2,500/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.74 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1967
$2,697/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.6 acres
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$1,388/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.88 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$3,662/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.14 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$4,192/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.14 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$4,987/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.15 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$4,136/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$5,907/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$2,894/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.69 acres
$3,165/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$4,534/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$2,556/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$2,896/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$27/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$2,697/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
116.83 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$10,412/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$590/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
603.9K sq ft
Average Value
$243,493
Largest Lot
232.96 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amanda Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $182,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Redding, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $183,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Redding, CA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $110,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arapaho Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $269,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adirondack Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $308,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Redding, CA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $111,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rosaline Ave, Redding, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,907,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avtech Pkwy, Redding, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,996,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dana Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $3,597,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airpark Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,055,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemsted Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,736,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritagetown Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,651,351 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Shasta Regional Medical Center
1100 Butte St
Redding, CA
10.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Simpson University
2211 College View Drive
Redding, CA
5 miles away
AIRPORT
Benton Field (O85)
Redding, CA
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cruz Thru
12043 Deschutes Rd
Bella Vista, CA
4.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West LLC
2277 College View Drive (sc15410)
Redding, CA
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Shasta Lake Fire Protection District
4126 Ashby Ct
Shasta Lake, CA
7.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Stillwater Way area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.9%. In terms of education, 44.9% have Some College followed by 24.4% with High School. 38.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 7.9% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 4.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 13.7% Bachelors Degree, 44.9% Some College, 24.4% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 14.6% 60-69, 12.9% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 16.5% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 38.3% Non-Family.