We found 57 addresses and 57 properties on Stenzel Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Stenzel Avenue is $93,106. The average property tax on Stenzel Avenue is $3,692/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Stenzel Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stenzel Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 57 addresses and 57 properties on Stenzel Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Stenzel Avenue is $93,106. The average property tax on Stenzel Avenue is $3,692/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Stenzel Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stenzel Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
607 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$101,429 est.
$2,521/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$111,270 est.
$2,556/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
812 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$110,635 est.
$3,271/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$128,889 est.
$5,015/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$150,317 est.
$4,318/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2850 Stenzel Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
899 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$145,873 est.
$3,163/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
852 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$119,048 est.
$3,493/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$154,921 est.
$3,402/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
812 sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$95,238 est.
$3,219/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$108,254 est.
$2,172/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$145,714 est.
$3,658/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$128,730 est.
$3,241/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$160,952 est.
$4,090/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$118,095 est.
$2,960/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$141,746 est.
$3,055/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$112,222 est.
$2,806/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$145,556 est.
$3,684/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$126,984 est.
$3,715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$128,889 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$126,825 est.
$3,191/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$146,429 est.
$4,215/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$174,127 est.
$4,674/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$127,698 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$133,016 est.
$2,586/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$123,175 est.
$2,447/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$126,667 est.
$3,694/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$146,825 est.
$3,718/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$110,000 est.
$2,747/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$124,444 est.
$1,689/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$206,349 est.
$5,287/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$148,413 est.
$2,421/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$142,857 est.
$2,846/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$167,619 est.
$4,620/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.38 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$254,762 est.
$6,918/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$139,841 est.
$3,534/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$136,508 est.
$3,446/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.53 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$128,413 est.
$1,177/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$112,063 est.
$2,801/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.2 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$192,857 est.
$4,402/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$131,429 est.
$3,312/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$135,556 est.
$3,421/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$237,619 est.
$6,112/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$209,683 est.
$5,375/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
848 sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$132,222 est.
$5,163/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$142,857 est.
$3,613/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.79 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$183,810 est.
$4,511/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$152,857 est.
$3,877/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$147,460 est.
$3,735/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$150,952 est.
$3,827/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$147,619 est.
$3,739/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.71 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$172,143 est.
$3,237/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$154,762 est.
$3,574/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.71 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1994
$235,714 est.
$6,415/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$125,714 est.
$2,923/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$222,698 est.
$5,718/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$121,310 est.
$2,280/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$215,873 est.
$5,892/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.4K sq ft
Average Value
$93,106
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Community Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $105,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elbert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $85,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Celena Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $500 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmont Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 125 | Avg. Value | $108,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daniel Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $160,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dewey Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $133,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Stenzel Ave in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
11.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
12 miles away
AIRPORT
Taylor Johnson (NY24)
Niagara Falls, NY
8.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven (35175) 35175
6955 Ward Rd
North Tonawanda, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
2800 W. Church Rd
Tonawanda, NY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Frontier Volunteer Fire Company
2176 Liberty Dr NW
Niagara Falls, NY
3.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Stenzel Ave area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.