We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Steeplechase Drive in Hawthorn Woods, IL. The average price for real estate on Steeplechase Drive is $173,839. The average property tax on Steeplechase Drive is $13,226/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Steeplechase Drive area is $163,012. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Steeplechase Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Steeplechase Drive in Hawthorn Woods, IL. The average price for real estate on Steeplechase Drive is $173,839. The average property tax on Steeplechase Drive is $13,226/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Steeplechase Drive area is $163,012. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Steeplechase Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.16 acres
3 baths
Built in 1989
$527,964 est.
$13,145/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.34 acres
3 baths
Built in 1989
$533,133 est.
$13,282/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 baths
Built in 1990
$533,691 est.
$13,695/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.15 acres
3 baths
Built in 1996
$570,201 est.
$14,665/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$527,418 est.
$13,529/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.83 acres
3 baths
Built in 1993
$570,999 est.
$14,686/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 baths
Built in 1993
$529,191 est.
$13,576/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.91 acre
4 baths
Built in 1989
$522,162 est.
$12,991/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 baths
Built in 1989
$514,236 est.
$13,179/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 baths
Built in 1989
$538,749 est.
$13,830/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 baths
Built in 1989
$512,520 est.
$13,133/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.03 acres
3 baths
Built in 1989
$436,203 est.
$11,106/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 baths
Built in 1989
$634,527 est.
$16,373/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 baths
Built in 1990
$541,509 est.
$13,111/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 baths
Built in 1996
$528,663 est.
$13,562/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 baths
Built in 1990
$609,669 est.
$15,315/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 baths
Built in 1988
$472,596 est.
$11,981/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.34 acres
3 baths
Built in 2001
$609,963 est.
$15,721/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.22 acres
3 baths
Built in 1996
$545,085 est.
$13,998/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 baths
Built in 1989
$537,906 est.
$13,807/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 baths
Built in 1992
$586,008 est.
$13,914/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.94 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$386,397 est.
$9,784/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.91 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$351,819 est.
$8,865/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.95 acre
4 baths
Built in 1989
$418,452 est.
$10,635/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 baths
Built in 1990
$498,864 est.
$12,770/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
48.9K sq ft
Average Value
$173,839
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.16 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jane Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $137,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $136,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Ridge Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $162,429 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Hill Cir, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $158,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | James Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $136,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Enclave Way, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $200,924 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barberry Dr, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $327,258 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose Ln, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $299,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Durango Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $291,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oliver Way, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $279,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Landover Pkwy, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $255,822 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quentin Rd, Hawthorn Woods, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $247,117 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Good Shepherd Hospital
450 West Highway 22
Barrington, IL
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
9.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
9.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Three Amigas
450 W Liberty St
Wauconda, IL
4.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
23557 W. Milton (ch73-010a)
Wauconda, IL
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
6.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Steeplechase Dr area is White at 80.3% followed by Asian at 9.4%. In terms of education, 36.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.3% with Graduate Degree. 40.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Asian, 1.5% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 80.3% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.3% Graduate Degree, 36.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.8% Some College, 14.4% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.1% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 19.9% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 16.7% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.4% Married with Kids, 40.6% Married without Kids, 4.9% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 15.0% Non-Family.