Street

Staub Ct, Mamaroneck, NY 10543

Get Access to Property Information
Staub Ct, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (5)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Staub Court in Mamaroneck, NY. The average price for real estate on Staub Court is $558,400. The average property tax on Staub Court is $9,238/yr and the average house or building was built in 1924. The average household income in the Staub Court area is $146,779. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Staub Court and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Staub Court in Mamaroneck, NY. The average price for real estate on Staub Court is $558,400. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******** ********

*** ***

* *****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.18 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1925

$507,000 est.

$7,782/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 7 Staub Ct. This property was built in 1925 on a 0.18 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,782/yr.

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.19 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1925

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

****** **********

*** ********

******** ********

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.06 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$459,000 est.

$8,215/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 5 Staub Ct. This property was built in 1930 on a 0.06 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,215/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

******** *****

****** *****

****** ******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

Built in 1920

$690,000 est.

$11,348/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 4 Staub Ct. This property was built in 1920 on a 0.28 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $11,348/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

******* ******

*** *******

FEATURES

2.7K sq ft

0.12 acre

6 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1922

$551,000 est.

$9,791/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 2 Staub Ct. This property was built in 1922 on a 0.12 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 6 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,791/yr.

Who lives at 2 Staub Ct, Mamaroneck, NY 10543

Looking for possible owners and residents of 2 Staub Ct, Mamaroneck, NY 10543? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

7.2K sq ft

Average Value

$558,400

Biggest House

2.7K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.28 acre

Nearby Streets to Staub Ct

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Grade St, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $514,325 Avg. Lot Size 8.1K sq ft
Street Name Fairway Ave, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,680,875 Avg. Lot Size 17.8K sq ft
Street Name Delancey Ave, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 26 Avg. Value $597,807 Avg. Lot Size 7.6K sq ft
Street Name English Pl, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $606,271 Avg. Lot Size 7.4K sq ft
Street Name Deerfield Ln, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $763,208 Avg. Lot Size 38K sq ft
Street Name Hornidge Rd, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $1,146,535 Avg. Lot Size 26.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Greacen Point Rd, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 30 Avg. Value $3,698,838 Avg. Lot Size 43.5K sq ft
Street Name Flagler Dr, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 30 Avg. Value $3,501,400 Avg. Lot Size 29.7K sq ft
Street Name Bayhead Dr, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $3,010,500 Avg. Lot Size 23.7K sq ft
Street Name Skibo Ln, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $2,956,111 Avg. Lot Size 36.2K sq ft
Street Name Constable Dr, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 18 Avg. Value $2,833,166 Avg. Lot Size 23.5K sq ft
Street Name Cove Rd, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 21 Avg. Value $2,685,809 Avg. Lot Size 252.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Staub Ct in Mamaroneck, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Staub Ct in Mamaroneck, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Staub Ct

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Sound Shore Medical Center Of Westschester

16 Guion Place
New Rochelle, NY

6.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

SUNY at Purchase College

735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY

10.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Westchester County (HPN)

White Plains, NY

12.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Mamaroneck Food Corp

712 Old White Plains Rd
Mamaroneck, NY

0.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Mamaroneck Fire Department

123 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck, NY

0.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Staub Ct Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Staub Ct area is White at 66.4% followed by Hispanic at 19.5%. In terms of education, 26.4% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.1% with Bachelors Degree. 32.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Asian, 6.0% Black, 19.5% Hispanic, 66.4% White and 2.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.4% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 16.9% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 12.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Married with Kids, 28.6% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search