We found 2 addresses and 3 properties on Station Lane in Marcellus, NY. The average price for real estate on Station Lane is $85,366. The average property tax on Station Lane is $2,621/yr and the average house or building was built in 1930. The average household income in the Station Lane area is $91,897. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Station Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 3 properties on Station Lane in Marcellus, NY. The average price for real estate on Station Lane is $85,366. The average property tax on Station Lane is $2,621/yr and the average house or building was built in 1930. The average household income in the Station Lane area is $91,897. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Station Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$2,111 est.
$88/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.62 acres
Built in 1930
$165,829 est.
$5,985/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.3K sq ft
Average Value
$85,366
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.62 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Baker Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $167,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falls Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $163,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Williams Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $109,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Valley Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $132,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $151,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aquinnah Hts, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $367,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lawrence Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $802,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 366.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lee Mulroy Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $518,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 537.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aquinnah Hts, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $367,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annapolis Way, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $341,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 767.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerpath Cir, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $300,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chilmark St, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $281,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Station Ln in Marcellus, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Syracuse VA Medical Center
800 Irving Ave.
Syracuse, NY
17.1 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
One Forestry Dr.
Syracuse, NY
17 miles away
AIRPORT
Anthonson (NY28)
Jordan, NY
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nojaim Bros Of Marcellus Inc
27 E Main St
Marcellus, NY
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Howlett Hill Fire Department Inc
3384 Howlett Hill Rd
Syracuse, NY
6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Station Ln area is White at 95.7% followed by Other at 2.6%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 25.8% with Bachelors Degree. 35.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 95.7% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Graduate Degree, 25.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 21.3% High School, and 1.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.7% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 18.0% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 35.6% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.