We found 52 addresses and 52 properties on Station Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Station Avenue is $262,554. The average property tax on Station Avenue is $10,363/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Station Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Station Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 52 addresses and 52 properties on Station Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Station Avenue is $262,554. The average property tax on Station Avenue is $10,363/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Station Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Station Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.07 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1950
$9,930/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.91 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$8,044/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.81 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.67 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$7,603/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.64 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1955
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$8,217/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.77 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$10,586/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$8,156/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$7,900/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$7,951/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$6,921/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$6,350/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1938
$6,912/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$7,452/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1943
$7,101/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1943
$7,025/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.28 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1965
$10,941/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$8,470/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$9,087/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1938
$7,699/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$7,710/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$8,021/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$8,088/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$8,644/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1938
$9,288/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$6,542/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$7,508/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$7,311/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$8,369/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.62 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$7,570/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$7,243/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.55 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1948
$10,403/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
782 sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$6,478/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1948
$7,514/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$8,382/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
699 sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1948
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$7,405/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$7,654/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$6,538/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$6,994/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$6,582/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$7,030/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
530 sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
715 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$6,218/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$5,071/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
556 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$4,858/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
126.54 acres
Built in 1950
$159,072/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$4,081/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$4,132/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$4,296/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$3,781/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
128.9K sq ft
Average Value
$262,554
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
126.54 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bruce Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $128,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edann Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $278,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Froebel Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $218,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Churchill Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $123,656 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooke Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $128,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edge Hill Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 217 | Avg. Value | $141,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $854,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $545,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $529,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $515,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $481,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $454,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Station Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Chestnut Hill Hospital
8835 Germantown Ave
Philadelphia, PA
3.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
6.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Perkiomen Valley (N10)
Collegeville, PA
24.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 111
83 Limekiln Pike
Glenside, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
150 Mccloskey Road
Flourtown, PA
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Weldon Fire Company
412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Station Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.