We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on State Route 9h in Ghent, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 9h is $296,061. The average property tax on State Route 9h is $6,636/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the State Route 9h area is $69,141. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 9h and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on State Route 9h in Ghent, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 9h is $296,061. The average property tax on State Route 9h is $6,636/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the State Route 9h area is $69,141. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 9h and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$80,000 est.
$1,561/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3 acres
Built in 1999
$160,000 est.
$4,788/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
79.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$895,000 est.
$14,399/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1980
$750,000 est.
$19,363/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$130,000 est.
$2,673/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1253 State Route 9h, Ghent, NY 12075? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1870
$110,000 est.
$2,637/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.25 acres
Built in 1964
$145,300 est.
$3,548/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.73 acres
Built in 1992
$695,000 est.
$16,968/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$190,000 est.
$4,639/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$140,000 est.
$2,917/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.5 acres
$210,000 est.
$5,127/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
5.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$450,000 est.
$10,986/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1950
$66,700 est.
$1,629/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
1.6 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$530,000 est.
$12,940/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$100,000 est.
$1,941/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
12 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$200,000 est.
$4,883/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
10 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
$550,000 est.
$12,927/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$270,000 est.
$6,091/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.14 acres
Built in 1979
$245,300 est.
$5,989/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
856 sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$115,000 est.
$2,309/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$185,000 est.
$1,043/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
312.1K sq ft
Average Value
$296,061
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
79.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Schoolhouse Rd, Ghent, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $607,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 923.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schmidt Rd, Ghent, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $215,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 7 , Ghent, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $397,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 910.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fowler Lake Rd, Ghent, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $229,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 509.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heather Ln, Ghent, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $199,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 9 , Ghent, NY | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $284,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 546.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Schoolhouse Rd, Ghent, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $607,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 923.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bartel Rd, Ghent, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $524,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Arch Bridge Rd, Ghent, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $480,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Rock Rd, Ghent, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $442,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tice Hill Rd, Ghent, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $423,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Gardina Ln, Ghent, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $404,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on State Route 9h in Ghent, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Columbia Memorial Hospital
71 Prospect Avenue
Hudson, NY
15.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Bard College at Simons Rock
84 Alford Rd
Great Barrington, MA
23.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Kline Kill (NY1)
Ghent, NY
3.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Price Chopper Chatham 246
2614 Route 66
Ghent, NY
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
77 Louden Road (307198)
Ghent, NY
4.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Philmont Volunteer Fire Company 1
1 Maple Ave
Philmont, NY
8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the State Route 9h area is White at 93.0% followed by Hispanic at 3.8%. In terms of education, 35.5% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 38.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 3.0% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 93.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Graduate Degree, 11.8% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 35.5% High School, and 13.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.5% 70+, 13.8% 60-69, 18.0% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 7.6% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 9.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Married with Kids, 38.6% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 33.9% Non-Family.