We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on State Route 8 in Leonardsville, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 8 is $83,200. The average property tax on State Route 8 is $1,279/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the State Route 8 area is $50,249. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 8 and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on State Route 8 in Leonardsville, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 8 is $83,200. The average property tax on State Route 8 is $1,279/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the State Route 8 area is $50,249. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 8 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
102.04 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1871
$219,592 est.
$2,505/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$85,000 est.
$1,067/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$105,816 est.
$1,398/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$67,041 est.
$1,109/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.84 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1872
$73,469 est.
$1,216/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2077 State Route 8, Leonardsville, NY 13364? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$74,694 est.
$10/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.66 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$158,776 est.
$2,605/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1878
$70,816 est.
$919/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1840
$79,694 est.
$1,319/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1893
$61,735 est.
$1,022/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1903
$46,735 est.
$774/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$39,796 est.
$659/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$70,408 est.
$1,165/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.68 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$88,265 est.
$1,461/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$68,469 est.
$1,907/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$71,020 est.
$1,175/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.44 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$77,347 est.
$1,280/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$56,020 est.
$927/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$72,755 est.
$1,204/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
7.2 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$97,041 est.
$1,606/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
739 sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$90,612 est.
$1,442/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$92,143 est.
$1,295/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.04 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1878
$85,408 est.
$1,359/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
228.1K sq ft
Average Value
$83,200
Biggest House
4.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
102.04 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, Leonardsville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $117,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 51K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center St, Leonardsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $75,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huey Rd, Leonardsville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $129,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill St, Leonardsville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $68,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Huey Rd, Leonardsville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $129,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, Leonardsville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $117,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 51K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center St, Leonardsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $75,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill St, Leonardsville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $68,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on State Route 8 in Leonardsville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Community Memorial Hospital Inc
150 Broad Street
Hamilton, NY
23.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Colgate University
13 Oak Dr
Hamilton, NY
23.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Suntime (8NK6)
West Burlington, NY
12.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Country Convenience
373 Nys Route 8
Bridgewater, NY
7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the State Route 8 area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 44.1% have Some College followed by 33.8% with High School. 71.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 23.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Graduate Degree, 22.1% Bachelors Degree, 44.1% Some College, 33.8% High School, and 0.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 17.4% 60-69, 23.9% 50-59, 20.7% 40-49, 0.0% 30-39, 0.0% 20-29, 20.7% 10-19, and 5.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.9% Married with Kids, 0.0% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 71.1% Non-Family.