Street

State Route 380, Murrysville, PA 15668

Get Access to Property Information
State Route 380, Murrysville, PA 15668 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (23)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on State Route 380 in Murrysville, PA. The average price for real estate on State Route 380 is $30,310. The average property tax on State Route 380 is $3,586/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the State Route 380 area is $110,500. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 380 and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on State Route 380 in Murrysville, PA. The average price for real estate on State Route 380 is $30,310. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

5.97 acres

Built in 1940

$9,130 est.

$1,039/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 772 State Route 380. This property was built in 1940 on a 5.97 acres lot in Allegheny County. The estimated property taxes are $1,039/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

16.97 acres

Built in 2000

$60,070 est.

$7,192/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 746 State Route 380. This property was built in 2000 on a 16.97 acres lot in Allegheny County. The estimated property taxes are $7,192/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

***** ******

* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.81 acres

$14,700 est.

$1,739/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 739 State Route 380. The estimated property taxes are $1,739/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ******

**** *******

****** ******

FEATURES

2.7 acres

$28,130 est.

$3,328/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 734 State Route 380. The estimated property taxes are $3,328/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******* *********

FEATURES

1.3 acres

Built in 1985

$16,620 est.

$1,966/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 731 State Route 380. This property was built in 1985 on a 1.3 acres lot in Allegheny County. The estimated property taxes are $1,966/yr.

Who lives at 731 State Route 380, Murrysville, PA 15668

Looking for possible owners and residents of 731 State Route 380, Murrysville, PA 15668? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

FEATURES

9.7 acres

$18,690 est.

$2,211/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

20 acres

$20,940 est.

$2,477/yr taxes

2 stories

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******** *******

FEATURES

1.63 acres

$15,700 est.

$1,857/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

15.7 acres

$37,180 est.

$4,398/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *********

***** ********

* ********

FEATURES

7.4 acres

$22,550 est.

$2,668/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

FEATURES

4.3 acres

Built in 1948

$40,010 est.

$4,733/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

***** ****

FEATURES

12.9 acres

Built in 1993

$57,490 est.

$6,800/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

FEATURES

$21,750 est.

$2,573/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

****** *******

**** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

21 acres

Built in 1950

$19,400 est.

$2,295/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

FEATURES

2 acres

Built in 1950

$14,380 est.

$1,701/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** *******

**** *********

FEATURES

2.9 acres

$20,790 est.

$2,460/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

4.3 acres

$20,520 est.

$2,428/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

****** ****

******* ******

FEATURES

75.9 acres

Built in 1920

$143,250 est.

$16,944/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *********

FEATURES

0.23 acre

$5,560 est.

$658/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

15 acres

$5,610 est.

$664/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***********

**** ***********

FEATURES

3.2 acres

$33,700 est.

$3,987/yr taxes

FEATURES

2.7 acres

Built in 1995

$35,890 est.

$4,246/yr taxes

1 story

FEATURES

1.5 acres

Built in 1986

$34,700 est.

$4,105/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

453.6K sq ft

Average Value

$30,310

Largest Lot

75.9 acres

Nearby Streets to State Route 380

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Edgetree Ln, Murrysville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $27,868 Avg. Lot Size 983.6 sq ft
Street Name Edinburg Dr, Murrysville, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $41,276 Avg. Lot Size 27.4K sq ft
Street Name Day Ct, Murrysville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $22,817 Avg. Lot Size 11.3K sq ft
Street Name Glencoe Ct, Murrysville, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $37,496 Avg. Lot Size 17.1K sq ft
Street Name Burwick Ct, Murrysville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $34,315 Avg. Lot Size 36.4K sq ft
Street Name Dargate Ln, Murrysville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $71,678 Avg. Lot Size 79.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Gilgit Ct, Murrysville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $224,676 Avg. Lot Size 114.6K sq ft
Street Name Settlers Ct, Murrysville, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $217,139 Avg. Lot Size 13.9K sq ft
Street Name William Penn Hwy, Murrysville, PA Properties 27 Avg. Value $180,727 Avg. Lot Size 98.4K sq ft
Street Name Castalina Ct, Murrysville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $127,926 Avg. Lot Size 86.4K sq ft
Street Name Bella Vista Ct, Murrysville, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $110,986 Avg. Lot Size 74.5K sq ft
Street Name Haney Ct, Murrysville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $103,100 Avg. Lot Size 63.9K sq ft

Who Lives on State Route 380 in Murrysville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on State Route 380 in Murrysville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to State Route 380

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Forbes Regional Hospital

2570 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA

4.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State New Kensington

3550 Seventh Street Road
New Kensington, PA

14 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)

Monroeville, PA

7.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rite Aid 10955

1804 Golden Mile Hwy
Pittsburgh, PA

2.4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC

1563 Cavitt Rd
Monroeville, PA

1.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Murrysville Volunteer Fire Company 1

3235 Sardis Rd
Murrysville, PA

0.3 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

State Route 380 Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the State Route 380 area is White at 94.7% followed by Asian at 3.5%. In terms of education, 29.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24% with Some College. 47.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 0.5% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 0.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Graduate Degree, 29.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.0% Some College, 21.7% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 17.7% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 9.4% 30-39, 7.4% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 47.1% Married without Kids, 3.8% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search