We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on State Route 372 in Cambridge, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 372 is $159,720. The average property tax on State Route 372 is $5,017/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the State Route 372 area is $58,805. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 372 and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on State Route 372 in Cambridge, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 372 is $159,720. The average property tax on State Route 372 is $5,017/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the State Route 372 area is $58,805. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 372 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
702 sq ft
2.77 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2005
$120,900 est.
$795/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
$103,783 est.
$2,609/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.36 acres
$179,400 est.
$4,411/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.44 acres
$171,871 est.
$7,775/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
8.94 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$422,500 est.
$10,417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 173 State Route 372, Cambridge, NY 12816? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
22.85 acres
$508,511 est.
$13,301/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
906 sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$137,500 est.
$2,597/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
9.03 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.8 acres
$257,143 est.
$11,632/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
$157,143 est.
$4,245/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
$136,286 est.
$5,255/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
10.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$204,000 est.
$5,678/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.4 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$209,700 est.
$5,380/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$242,600 est.
$6,296/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
$152,571 est.
$4,122/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$59,714 est.
$1,613/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$94,286 est.
$2,112/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$166,900 est.
$4,189/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$48,000 est.
$1,297/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
5.78 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1798
$390,000 est.
$10,398/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$176,000 est.
$4,898/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.6 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$195,300 est.
$4,571/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.95 acres
Built in 1960
$538,100 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$214,000 est.
$5,049/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1950
$122,000 est.
$3,396/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$180,000 est.
$4,554/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$131,100 est.
$3,193/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1966
$35,000 est.
$975/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$181,000 est.
$4,582/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1800
$197,500 est.
$5,041/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.9 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1800
$185,700 est.
$4,712/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
$145,700 est.
$4,055/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
136K sq ft
Average Value
$159,720
Biggest House
3.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
22.85 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Black Hole Hollow Rd, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $145,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Colfax Rd, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $81,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 757.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilbert St, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $137,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tingue Rd, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $302,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Myrtle Ave, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $147,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cooke Hollow Rd, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | New Skete Ln, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $574,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dr Brown Ln, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $378,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Horton Rd, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $350,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Irish Ln, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $348,253 | Avg. Lot Size | 989.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Ln, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $344,295 | Avg. Lot Size | 783.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tingue Rd, Cambridge, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $302,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on State Route 372 in Cambridge, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
Bennington College
One College Drive
Bennington, VT
20.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Archdale Meadows (NY63)
Greenwich, NY
7.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Village Store Co-Op Inc/DBA Cambridge Food Coop
1 W Main St
Cambridge, NY
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cambridge Fire Department
11 Main St W
Cambridge, NY
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the State Route 372 area is White at 97.2% followed by Other at 1.6%. In terms of education, 33.3% have High School followed by 24.3% with Some College. 41.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 97.2% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.3% Some College, 33.3% High School, and 11.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.8% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 9.7% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 29.5% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 41.5% Non-Family.