We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on State Route 365 in Verona, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 365 is $136,000. The average property tax on State Route 365 is $4,305/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the State Route 365 area is $62,645. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 365 and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on State Route 365 in Verona, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 365 is $136,000. The average property tax on State Route 365 is $4,305/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the State Route 365 area is $62,645. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 365 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$236,486 est.
$6,346/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.8 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$131,081 est.
$2,265/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
76.2K sq ft
Average Value
$136,000
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sunwood Ln, Verona, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $63,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Oneida Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $88,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 282.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Station St, Verona, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $71,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ostrander Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $107,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 170.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $109,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 292K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hartman Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $105,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Willow Pl, Verona, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,251,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Verona, NY | Properties | 121 | Avg. Value | $151,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Happy Valley Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $137,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Smith Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $114,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mitchell Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $110,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $109,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 292K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on State Route 365 in Verona, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oneida Healthcare Center
321 Genesee Street
Oneida, NY
9.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Hamilton College
198 College Hill Rd
Clinton, NY
18.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Stanwix Heights (5NY4)
Rome, NY
12.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Greater Oneida Chamber Of Commerce Farmers Market
157 Cedar St
Oneida, NY
7.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Oneida Fire Department
109 N Main St
Oneida, NY
7.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the State Route 365 area is White at 97.1% followed by Other at 1.4%. In terms of education, 38.1% have Some College followed by 34.3% with High School. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.6% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 38.1% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 13.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 20.9% 40-49, 5.7% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 13.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.3% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 17.5% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 23.9% Non-Family.