We found 28 addresses and 31 properties on State Route 31 in Mount Victory, OH. The average price for real estate on State Route 31 is $62,927. The average property tax on State Route 31 is $2,176/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the State Route 31 area is $53,930. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 31 and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 31 properties on State Route 31 in Mount Victory, OH. The average price for real estate on State Route 31 is $62,927. The average property tax on State Route 31 is $2,176/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the State Route 31 area is $53,930. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 31 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
9.48 acres
1 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$213,640 est.
$3,059/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
12.75 acres
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$153,900 est.
$1,863/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
2.9 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$84,380 est.
$852/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
8.5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$105,030 est.
$1,152/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
5.29 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2000
$156,870 est.
$1,891/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
84.4 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
$421,490 est.
$2,632/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
987 sq ft
2.21 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$70,230 est.
$987/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
32.75 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$282,300 est.
$2,886/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
848 sq ft
3.26 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$86,700 est.
$1,243/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
18.66 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
$189,920 est.
$2,038/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
30.47 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
$272,820 est.
$2,421/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
50 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$388,190 est.
$4,033/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
67.16 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$416,180 est.
$3,756/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.21 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2001
$119,020 est.
$1,481/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.45 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$59,030 est.
$767/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40.12 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$254,630 est.
$2,997/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.67 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1997
$285,740 est.
$1,678/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1994
$8,220 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
52.37 acres
$88,370 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.08 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1997
$75,200 est.
$976/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
42.21 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$196,430 est.
$1,043/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$97,050 est.
$649/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
187.25 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$842,200 est.
$8,397/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.45 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$89,320 est.
$1,154/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2015
$240,690 est.
$1,582/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$86,510 est.
$414/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
36.35 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$314,660 est.
$3,580/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.4M sq ft
Average Value
$62,927
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
187.25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tr 206 , Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $45,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 555.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 273 , Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $56,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Taylor St, Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $70,258 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tr 235 , Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $96,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 230 , Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $60,534 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 245 , Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $234,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 245 , Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $234,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tr 235 , Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $96,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 227 , Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $95,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tr 217 , Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $88,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 240 , Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $71,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Taylor St, Mount Victory, OH | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $70,258 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hardin Memorial Hospital
921 East Franklin Street
Kenton, OH
17.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Ohio Hi Point Joint Vocational School District
2280 St Rte 540
Bellefontaine, OH
23.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Elliotts Landing (O74)
Mount Victory, OH
2.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mount Victory Drive Thru
213 S Main St
Mount Victory, OH
3.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Southeast Hardin Northwest Union Joint Fire District (Proposed)
124 S Washington St
Mt Victory, OH
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ridgeway Fire Department
133 Main St
Ridgeway, OH
6.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the State Route 31 area is White at 98.2% followed by Other at 1.3%. In terms of education, 50.7% have High School followed by 24% with Some College. 42.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 19.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 98.2% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.7% Graduate Degree, 6.2% Bachelors Degree, 24.0% Some College, 50.7% High School, and 15.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 10.9% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 17.9% 10-19, and 19.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.3% Married with Kids, 42.0% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 1.2% Single without Kids, and 21.6% Non-Family.