We found 40 addresses and 43 properties on State Route 274 in Holland Patent, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 274 is $110,806. The average property tax on State Route 274 is $2,639/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the State Route 274 area is $80,648. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 274 and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 43 properties on State Route 274 in Holland Patent, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 274 is $110,806. The average property tax on State Route 274 is $2,639/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the State Route 274 area is $80,648. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 274 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
23 acres
$24,600 est.
$673/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
31 acres
Built in 1965
$83,000 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
33.11 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$70,400 est.
$1,925/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.74 acres
Built in 1984
$41,000 est.
$432/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
5.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$144,900 est.
$3,340/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 9965 State Route 274, Holland Patent, NY 13354? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1983
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$105,000 est.
$1,609/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
29.62 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$98,800 est.
$2,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
6.99 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$102,900 est.
$2,191/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
27.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$100,800 est.
$1,969/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
132.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$151,800 est.
$3,971/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.59 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$83,500 est.
$1,661/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$153,600 est.
$3,577/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1934
$71,400 est.
$1,952/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$81,900 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$99,900 est.
$2,055/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$110,300 est.
$2,330/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.05 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$160,000 est.
$3,648/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$90,900 est.
$2,410/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
80.36 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1828
$158,700 est.
$3,613/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
9.89 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$110,300 est.
$1,632/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
14.47 acres
1 beds
Built in 2011
$139,900 est.
$3,203/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
91.2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$286,316 est.
$6,647/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
18.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$146,316 est.
$3,073/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.69 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$151,053 est.
$4,179/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.24 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$72,526 est.
$1,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3 acres
Built in 1960
$27,263 est.
$189/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
152.72 acres
6 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$173,789 est.
$4,193/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
12.28 acres
1 beds
Built in 2011
$153,684 est.
$3,433/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$132,842 est.
$2,181/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$113,263 est.
$2,518/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.7 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$129,263 est.
$2,961/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1969
$42,000 est.
$1,162/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
7.1 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$137,895 est.
$3,200/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$229,053 est.
$5,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
7.74 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$99,263 est.
$2,746/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
19.07 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$179,158 est.
$4,341/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
5.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$153,684 est.
$3,637/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3.09 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$188,000 est.
$4,586/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.4 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$169,077 est.
$4,023/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
849K sq ft
Average Value
$110,806
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
152.72 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whittaker Rd, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $88,838 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcdonald Rd, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $63,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jones Rd, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $85,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 981.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ave, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $72,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Posey Hill Rd, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $64,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 624.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pierce Rd, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $126,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Steuben Valley Rd, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $179,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Boak Rd, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $179,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Crill Rd, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $173,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kotary Rd, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $167,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek Farm Ln, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $161,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hughes Rd, Holland Patent, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $139,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on State Route 274 in Holland Patent, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Rome Memorial Hospital Inc
1500 North James Street
Rome, NY
12.5 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica Rome
100 Seymour Rd
Utica, NY
16.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Stanwix Heights (5NY4)
Rome, NY
16.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 434
9566 Main St
Holland Patent, NY
5.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Volunteer Fire Company Of Western
9305 Rt 46
Westernville, NY
7.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the State Route 274 area is White at 95.3% followed by Other at 3.1%. In terms of education, 33.6% have Some College followed by 30.5% with High School. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 1.2% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 95.3% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 33.6% Some College, 30.5% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 8.4% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 15.5% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 39.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 3.1% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.