We found 53 addresses and 55 properties on State Route 14a in Geneva, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 14a is $222,347. The average property tax on State Route 14a is $3,411/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the State Route 14a area is $60,364. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 14a and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 55 properties on State Route 14a in Geneva, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 14a is $222,347. The average property tax on State Route 14a is $3,411/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the State Route 14a area is $60,364. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 14a and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$122,500 est.
$1,393/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.74 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$145,000 est.
$708/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$198,000 est.
$2,811/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
78.7 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$353,800 est.
$3,616/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.7K sq ft
11.1 acres
9 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1880
$334,850 est.
$5,628/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5182 State Route 14a, Geneva, NY 14456? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
130.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1800
$557,770 est.
$5,655/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4.8 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$96,500 est.
$1,701/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.3 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
$135,500 est.
$2,120/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1848
$111,300 est.
$1,665/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
92.57 acres
$175,400 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1950
$10,600 est.
$204/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$115,000 est.
$1,735/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
69.5 acres
9 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1890
$456,600 est.
$5,460/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
7.3 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$140,000 est.
$1,722/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
37 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1854
$204,000 est.
$961/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$134,000 est.
$1,609/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
2.6 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$169,900 est.
$2,766/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1835
$149,400 est.
$3,321/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1894
$125,600 est.
$2,687/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.4 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$112,800 est.
$1,605/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
118.5 acres
9 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1800
$405,700 est.
$6,263/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$87,000 est.
$2,398/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1895
$126,400 est.
$2,708/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$130,000 est.
$2,804/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.9 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$57,100 est.
$460/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4.88 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$155,000 est.
$3,471/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$80,000 est.
$906/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
298.2 acres
8 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1825
$1,195,600 est.
$15,459/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
146 acres
8 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$619,600 est.
$9,672/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
23 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$200,500 est.
$3,559/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$69,200 est.
$1,829/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
50.2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$193,600 est.
$4,073/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$12,800 est.
$120/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
12.5 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1885
$320,500 est.
$7,220/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$177,400 est.
$3,423/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$108,000 est.
$1,452/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$98,500 est.
$2,118/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$55,000 est.
$1,630/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$110,000 est.
$1,012/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$116,200 est.
$2,409/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
130.8 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1890
$523,500 est.
$7,657/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$225,500 est.
$4,557/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$262,700 est.
$6,281/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
56.5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$392,500 est.
$6,045/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.5 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$201,400 est.
$5,168/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$160,000 est.
$3,975/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
36.2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$197,200 est.
$3,064/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$48,200 est.
$755/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.77 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$89,000 est.
$2,867/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6 acres
Built in 1993
$30,100 est.
$305/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$165,500 est.
$3,145/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
24.96 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$387,500 est.
$7,292/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
76 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1865
$578,400 est.
$3,646/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.3M sq ft
Average Value
$222,347
Biggest House
5.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
298.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Driftwood Ln, Geneva, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $261,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Genesee St, Geneva, NY | Properties | 183 | Avg. Value | $109,801 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carter Rd, Geneva, NY | Properties | 129 | Avg. Value | $320,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 299.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Genesee Park Pl, Geneva, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $102,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Argyle St, Geneva, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $62,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark St, Geneva, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $69,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forge Ave, Geneva, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,005,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 987.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sessler Dr, Geneva, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,559,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 322.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berry Fields Rd, Geneva, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,523,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 582.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pre Emption Rd, Geneva, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $804,787 | Avg. Lot Size | 163.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 5 And 20 , Geneva, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $802,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mason St, Geneva, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $748,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on State Route 14a in Geneva, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Soldiers And Sailors Memorial Hospital Of Yates
418 North Main Street
Penn Yan, NY
10.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Hobart William Smith Colleges
337 Pulteney Street
Geneva, NY
12.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Penn Yan (PEO)
Penn Yan, NY
14.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tomion's Farm Market
200 State Route 14a
Penn Yan, NY
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Gorham Fire Company
4676 Kearney Rd
Gorham, NY
7.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the State Route 14a area is White at 76.7% followed by Hispanic at 11.3%. In terms of education, 31.8% have Some College followed by 29.6% with High School. 43.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 7.7% Black, 11.3% Hispanic, 76.7% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Graduate Degree, 14.0% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 29.6% High School, and 11.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.4% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 18.2% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.4% Married with Kids, 27.2% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 43.6% Non-Family.