We found 54 addresses and 62 properties on State Route 140 in Bethalto, IL. The average price for real estate on State Route 140 is $30,737. The average property tax on State Route 140 is $2,087/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the State Route 140 area is $70,933. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 140 and uncover many additional details. We found 54 addresses and 62 properties on State Route 140 in Bethalto, IL. The average price for real estate on State Route 140 is $30,737. The average property tax on State Route 140 is $2,087/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the State Route 140 area is $70,933. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 140 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
9.54 acres
3 beds
Built in 1969
$184,500 est.
$3,971/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
19.78 acres
2 beds
Built in 1940
$2,204/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18 acres
$258/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds
Built in 1946
$112,650 est.
$2,481/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds
Built in 1958
$112,260 est.
$1,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds
Built in 1950
$140,700 est.
$2,568/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.77 acre
4 beds
Built in 1856
$135,900 est.
$3,090/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
712 sq ft
0.53 acre
2 beds
Built in 1940
$49,980 est.
$839/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
785 sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds
Built in 1940
$53,280 est.
$925/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.98 acre
2 beds
Built in 1948
$72,540 est.
$1,430/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$42,630 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds
Built in 1955
$74,820 est.
$1,961/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$159,990 est.
$4,194/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
650 sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds
Built in 1940
$114,660 est.
$2,534/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds
Built in 1940
$63,510 est.
$800/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$52,710 est.
$1,382/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$369,210 est.
$9,677/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.54 acre
$19,050 est.
$500/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds
Built in 1940
$75,270 est.
$1,501/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$102,810 est.
$2,223/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
795 sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds
Built in 1940
$57,300 est.
$1,030/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$137,880 est.
$2,749/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds
Built in 1940
$64,080 est.
$1,208/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$102,210 est.
$2,207/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$84,600 est.
$2,218/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
964 sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds
Built in 1956
$71,460 est.
$1,402/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
391 sq ft
0.46 acre
1 beds
Built in 1935
$48,750 est.
$806/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
2 units
$99,390 est.
$2,605/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$36,900 est.
$968/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds
Built in 1956
$98,340 est.
$2,578/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds
Built in 1930
$17,430 est.
$457/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$27,360 est.
$246/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$210,600 est.
$5,520/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds
Built in 1940
$73,260 est.
$1,449/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
998 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds
Built in 1940
$38,520 est.
$1,010/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$76,380 est.
$2,002/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.45 acre
2 beds
Built in 1935
$80,070 est.
$1,627/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds
Built in 1940
$53,310 est.
$926/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
854 sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds
Built in 1935
$71,490 est.
$1,402/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
3.7 acres
2 beds
Built in 1940
$91,140 est.
$1,917/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7 acres
$197,490 est.
$5,176/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.7 acres
3 beds
Built in 1965
$113,940 est.
$2,515/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds
Built in 1932
$48,540 est.
$1,273/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
2.05 acres
3 beds
Built in 1940
$91,020 est.
$2,301/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds
Built in 1955
$24,570 est.
$644/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$4,920 est.
$129/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.44 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$155,100 est.
$2,807/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$130,800 est.
$2,957/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$171,090 est.
$3,462/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8 acres
$19,170 est.
$503/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.12 acres
$2,216/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
16.34 acres
3 beds
Built in 1920
2 units
$455/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
88.7K sq ft
Average Value
$30,737
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
19.78 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bristol Ct, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $32,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradford Pl, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $78,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frankford Rd, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $43,874 | Avg. Lot Size | 797.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Georgia St, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $42,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbott St, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $30,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buchta Rd, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $52,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rue Sans Souci , Bethalto, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $195,035 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Oak Crest Dr, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $171,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rou Des Chateaux , Bethalto, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $164,280 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bethalto Dr, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $153,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holly Ct, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $96,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lilac Ln, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $91,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Alton Memorial Hospital
One Memorial Drive
Alton, IL
9.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Il State Rte 157
Edwardsville, IL
15.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Weidner (4IS9)
Bunker Hill, IL
19.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hit-N-Run Food Stores #8
515 N Bellwood Rd
Bethalto, IL
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
212 Culp Ln
Bethalto, IL
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bethalto Vfd
213 N Prairie St
Bethalto, IL
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the State Route 140 area is White at 96.1% followed by Other at 1.5%. In terms of education, 38.9% have Some College followed by 33.8% with High School. 33.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 1.2% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 96.1% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Graduate Degree, 12.7% Bachelors Degree, 38.9% Some College, 33.8% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.8% Married with Kids, 31.4% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 33.9% Non-Family.