We found 12 addresses and 36 properties on State Road 26 in Otterbein, IN. The average price for real estate on State Road 26 is $96,594. The average property tax on State Road 26 is $796/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the State Road 26 area is $62,661. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Road 26 and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 36 properties on State Road 26 in Otterbein, IN. The average price for real estate on State Road 26 is $96,594. The average property tax on State Road 26 is $796/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the State Road 26 area is $62,661. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Road 26 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$94,200 est.
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
76 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$193,600 est.
$2,135/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
67.25 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
12 units
$169,300 est.
$1,776/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$119,000 est.
$441/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$84,100 est.
$222/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 acres
5 units
$38,500 est.
$409/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$196,600 est.
$951/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$153,900 est.
$856/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.73 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$223,800 est.
$1,186/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.81 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$55,500 est.
$582/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.58 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$144,400 est.
$695/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.26 acres
5 units
$17,400 est.
$227/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
986K sq ft
Average Value
$96,594
Largest Lot
80 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 550 , Otterbein, IN | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $136,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine St, Otterbein, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1150 , Otterbein, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $227,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 352.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maddox Rd, Otterbein, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $62,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 975 , Otterbein, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $175,823 | Avg. Lot Size | 765.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Otterbein, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $255,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Otterbein, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $255,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | 1150 , Otterbein, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $227,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 352.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1100 , Otterbein, IN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $210,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | 1200 , Otterbein, IN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $203,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | 750 , Otterbein, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $197,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Armstrong Chapel Rd, Otterbein, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $182,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Franciscan St Elizabeth Health Lafayette Central
1501 Hartford St
Lafayette, IN
21 miles away
COLLEGE
Purdue University Main Campus
Hovde Hall Of Administration
West Lafayette, IN
18.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Cottingham (1IN6)
Pine Village, IN
9.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fellure's Foods 196
9150 500 N
Otterbein, IN
7.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Otterbein Area Volunteer Fire And Rescue
7628s S 1150 E
Otterbein, IN
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the State Road 26 area is White at 96.6% followed by Black at 1.5%. In terms of education, 36.4% have Some College followed by 32.3% with High School. 31.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.5% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 96.6% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Graduate Degree, 12.2% Bachelors Degree, 36.4% Some College, 32.3% High School, and 13.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 14.6% 30-39, 14.0% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 17.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.9% Married with Kids, 31.5% Married without Kids, 16.7% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 25.9% Non-Family.