We found 46 addresses and 47 properties on State Highway 205 in Mount Vision, NY. The average price for real estate on State Highway 205 is $132,714. The average property tax on State Highway 205 is $3,212/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the State Highway 205 area is $47,557. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Highway 205 and uncover many additional details. We found 46 addresses and 47 properties on State Highway 205 in Mount Vision, NY. The average price for real estate on State Highway 205 is $132,714. The average property tax on State Highway 205 is $3,212/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the State Highway 205 area is $47,557. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Highway 205 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
10.82 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1820
$161,000 est.
$2,697/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
63.8 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$199,300 est.
$3,546/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.19 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$100,400 est.
$2,643/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
20.49 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$118,700 est.
$3,107/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
4.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$88,100 est.
$1,842/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2477 State Highway 205, Mount Vision, NY 13810? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$129,900 est.
$3,468/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.53 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$59,300 est.
$1,592/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.72 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$239,000 est.
$9,219/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$35,600 est.
$1,600/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$71,600 est.
$867/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
822 sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$39,700 est.
$419/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.44 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$110,000 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$32,700 est.
$406/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.85 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$99,000 est.
$1,679/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
8.12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$139,000 est.
$3,231/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$45,000 est.
$732/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.71 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$143,900 est.
$3,361/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.06 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$134,600 est.
$3,593/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$92,600 est.
$2,477/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1970
$64,500 est.
$1,775/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1980
$115,000 est.
$3,117/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$101,700 est.
$2,748/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$104,400 est.
$2,311/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$55,000 est.
$574/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.58 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$131,500 est.
$4,866/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$39,000 est.
$573/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$122,100 est.
$3,261/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
Built in 1850
$124,400 est.
$5,612/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.42 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$149,000 est.
$3,497/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
7.6 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$189,000 est.
$4,560/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$110,000 est.
$2,475/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$160,600 est.
$3,805/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$145,700 est.
$4,296/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.27 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$196,900 est.
$4,770/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
7.52 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$207,400 est.
$4,066/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
80.44 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$168,800 est.
$3,473/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
27.78 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1850
$220,000 est.
$5,773/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
8.89 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$157,300 est.
$6,721/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
6.13 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$132,000 est.
$3,470/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1830
$106,700 est.
$1,660/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2 acres
Built in 1995
$124,800 est.
$3,342/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
20.17 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$249,000 est.
$6,047/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
146.82 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1863
$297,000 est.
$5,229/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.32 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1792
$89,000 est.
$1,462/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
12.26 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2005
$313,200 est.
$3,445/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
95.76 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$164,200 est.
$5,293/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
554.9K sq ft
Average Value
$132,714
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
146.82 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Highway 11b , Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $80,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Card Rd, Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $127,630 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Highway 46 , Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $130,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caroline Ave, Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $94,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jones Rd, Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $186,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Myers Mills Rd, Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $80,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 523.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pleasant Valley Rd, Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $264,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Quinlog Rd, Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $200,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Rd, Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $189,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jones Rd, Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $186,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Welcome Rd, Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $186,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 749.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stahl Rd, Mount Vision, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $184,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on State Highway 205 in Mount Vision, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital
One Atwell Road
Cooperstown, NY
14 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Oneonta
Ravine Parkway
Oneonta, NY
16.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Suntime (8NK6)
West Burlington, NY
14.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quickway 22
3542 State Highway 205
Hartwick, NY
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the State Highway 205 area is White at 97.5% followed by Asian at 1.6%. In terms of education, 46.1% have High School followed by 28.5% with Some College. 40.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Graduate Degree, 10.0% Bachelors Degree, 28.5% Some College, 46.1% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.5% 70+, 19.0% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 9.7% 10-19, and 8.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 28.1% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 9.6% Single without Kids, and 40.3% Non-Family.