We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Starview Avenue in Putnam Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Starview Avenue is $262,362. The average property tax on Starview Avenue is $8,601/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Starview Avenue area is $125,600. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Starview Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Starview Avenue in Putnam Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Starview Avenue is $262,362. The average property tax on Starview Avenue is $8,601/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Starview Avenue area is $125,600. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Starview Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$308,700 est.
$10,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$315,500 est.
$10,380/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$312,600 est.
$10,272/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$298,900 est.
$9,764/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$304,800 est.
$9,983/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 76 Starview Ave, Putnam Valley, NY 10579? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$220,300 est.
$8,169/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.83 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$336,300 est.
$11,151/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
908 sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$178,800 est.
$5,311/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$273,900 est.
$8,837/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$240,100 est.
$7,584/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$345,000 est.
$11,473/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$281,700 est.
$9,126/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$302,900 est.
$9,912/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.81 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$285,200 est.
$8,584/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
844 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$186,100 est.
$6,901/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$283,200 est.
$9,182/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$243,900 est.
$7,725/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$186,000 est.
$6,897/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$249,400 est.
$7,929/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$295,800 est.
$9,649/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
916 sq ft
1.55 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$198,500 est.
$6,041/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$237,500 est.
$8,807/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$240,100 est.
$7,584/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.6K sq ft
Average Value
$262,362
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.55 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Briar Ridge Ln, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $442,871 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boswell Rd, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $335,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dring Ln, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $375,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barger St, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $368,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kastuk Dr, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $357,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Dr, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $229,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wildflower Ln, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $590,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cranberry Pond Rd, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $580,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 50K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rock Mdws, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $570,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Point Dr, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $557,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timberline Ct, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $547,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horton Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $535,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 284.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Starview Ave in Putnam Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Hudson Valley Hospital Center
1980 Crompond Road
Cortlandt Manor, NY
10 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
7.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Middle Hope (NY09)
Newburgh, NY
23.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Putnam Valley Lizzies LLC
4 Oscawana Lake Rd
Putnam Valley, NY
5.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Highland Falls Fire Department
9 Mountain Ave
Highland Falls, NY
8.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Starview Ave area is White at 90.0% followed by Hispanic at 8.7%. In terms of education, 25.3% have Some College followed by 24.8% with Bachelors Degree. 40.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 8.7% Hispanic, 90.0% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Graduate Degree, 24.8% Bachelors Degree, 25.3% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 10.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.3% 70+, 13.9% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 7.6% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.9% Married with Kids, 40.6% Married without Kids, 4.4% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 21.1% Non-Family.