We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Starfire Drive in Mckinney, TX. The average price for real estate on Starfire Drive is $258,294. The average property tax on Starfire Drive is $5,870/yr and the average house or building was built in 2008. The average household income in the Starfire Drive area is $111,984. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Starfire Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Starfire Drive in Mckinney, TX. The average price for real estate on Starfire Drive is $258,294. The average property tax on Starfire Drive is $5,870/yr and the average house or building was built in 2008. The average household income in the Starfire Drive area is $111,984. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Starfire Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$259,620 est.
$5,900/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$303,892 est.
$6,680/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$303,679 est.
$6,327/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$237,088 est.
$5,197/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$271,019 est.
$5,498/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$254,857 est.
$5,791/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$267,777 est.
$6,085/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$287,537 est.
$6,289/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$229,715 est.
$5,034/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$274,223 est.
$5,798/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$255,441 est.
$5,604/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$308,296 est.
$6,800/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$254,857 est.
$5,387/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$268,540 est.
$5,677/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$237,099 est.
$5,007/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$271,019 est.
$6,159/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$269,242 est.
$6,118/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$249,969 est.
$5,282/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$255,441 est.
$5,805/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$241,029 est.
$5,091/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$236,052 est.
$4,985/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$255,441 est.
$5,398/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$322,000 est.
$7,246/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$282,994 est.
$5,982/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$258,294
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Angleton Ct, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $74,299 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arroyo Blanco St, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $423,414 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashcroft Dr, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $677,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 52K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $121,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Blossom Ln, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $256,181 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Atwood Dr, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $364,704 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wilmeth Rd, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $16,992,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 668.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millwood Rd, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $14,438,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Henneman Way, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,199,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Craig Dr, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $9,285,777 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Forest Dr, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $8,105,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 270.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alma Rd, Mckinney, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $7,242,335 | Avg. Lot Size | 597.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mckinney Hospital
8000 W Eldorado Pkwy
Mc Kinney, TX
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
23.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Aero Country (T31)
Mc Kinney, TX
1.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 34222a
8885 W University Dr
Mckinney, TX
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West LLC (Proposed)
10153 Westridge (da01244b)
Mckinney, TX
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Frisco Fire Department Station 5
14300 Eldorado Parkway
Frisco, TX
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Starfire Dr area is White at 69.5% followed by Hispanic at 12.2%. In terms of education, 36.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30.7% with Some College. 37.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Asian, 9.1% Black, 12.2% Hispanic, 69.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Graduate Degree, 36.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.7% Some College, 12.6% High School, and 3.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.9% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 11.9% 50-59, 17.7% 40-49, 15.6% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.3% Married with Kids, 28.5% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 20.1% Non-Family.