We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Stanley Place in Hauppauge, NY. The average property tax on Stanley Place is $11,128/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Stanley Place area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stanley Place and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Stanley Place in Hauppauge, NY. The average property tax on Stanley Place is $11,128/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Stanley Place area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stanley Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$372,727 est.
$10,231/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$465,530 est.
$11,526/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$425,379 est.
$12,192/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$462,121 est.
$12,853/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 11 Stanley Pl, Hauppauge, NY 11788? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$429,167 est.
$11,505/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$479,167 est.
$13,353/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$454,167 est.
$12,620/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$446,136 est.
$12,384/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$331,439 est.
$9,020/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$482,576 est.
$13,453/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$409,848 est.
$11,320/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$439,015 est.
$4,864/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$348,106 est.
$7,567/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.7K sq ft
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Given Ct, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,263 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Ln, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $5,745 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dennard Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $53,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoffman Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $411,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jane Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $45,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $19,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 53K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Veterans Hwy, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,319,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 236K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dorado Cir, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,151,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilpin Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $655,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $538,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranick Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $487,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoffman Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $411,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Stanley Pl in Hauppauge, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Catherine Of Siena Hospital
50 Route 25a
Smithtown, NY
2.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Stony Brook University
310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY
10.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Bayport Aerodrome (23N)
Bayport, NY
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
347 Food Corp
575 Smithtown Byp
Hauppauge, NY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hyatt Regency Long Island (Proposed)
1717 Motor Parkway
Hauppauge, NY
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hauppauge Fire Department Station 2
812 Terry Rd.
Hauppauge, NY
3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Stanley Pl area is White at 82.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.6%. In terms of education, 26.9% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 3.9% Black, 8.6% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 22.6% Non-Family.