We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Stanley Drive in Sandy Creek, NY. The average price for real estate on Stanley Drive is $186,600. The average property tax on Stanley Drive is $5,292/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Stanley Drive area is $54,625. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stanley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Stanley Drive in Sandy Creek, NY. The average price for real estate on Stanley Drive is $186,600. The average property tax on Stanley Drive is $5,292/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Stanley Drive area is $54,625. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stanley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.84 acre
$21,500 est.
$628/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.76 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$341,100 est.
$9,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.79 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$197,200 est.
$5,294/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
63.7K sq ft
Average Value
$186,600
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.76 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 62 , Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $80,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 321K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake St, Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $57,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henderson Rd, Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $68,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 347.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laura Dr, Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $39,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin St, Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $43,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitney Ln, Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $237,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitney Ln, Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $237,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chipman Ln, Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $173,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seber Shores Rd, Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $155,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harwood Dr, Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $150,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 42K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kilts Tract , Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $131,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blind Creek Dr, Sandy Creek, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $122,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Stanley Dr in Sandy Creek, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
Oswego County BOCES
179 County Route 64
Mexico, NY
24.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Richland (1NY3)
Richland, NY
14.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tops Market 595
6103 N Main St
Sandy Creek, NY
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Stanley Dr area is White at 98.9% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 40.1% have High School followed by 31.9% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 98.9% White and 0.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 9.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.9% Some College, 40.1% High School, and 13.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.0% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 14.9% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.5% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.