Street

Stanley Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

Get Access to Property Information
Stanley Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (14)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Stanley Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Stanley Avenue is $141,114. The average property tax on Stanley Avenue is $5,487/yr and the average house or building was built in 1922. The average household income in the Stanley Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stanley Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Stanley Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Stanley Avenue is $141,114. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

750 sq ft

0.1 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1908

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* ********

**** ********

****** ****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.16 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1915

$4,734/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 141 Stanley Ave. This property was built in 1915 on a 0.16 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,734/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* *******

***** ***********

***** ******

FEATURES

734 sq ft

0.18 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1956

$4,638/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 138 Stanley Ave. This property was built in 1956 on a 0.18 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,638/yr.

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.29 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1915

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.23 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2001

$9,446/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 130 Stanley Ave. This property was built in 2001 on a 0.23 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,446/yr.

Who lives at 130 Stanley Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

Looking for possible owners and residents of 130 Stanley Ave, Glenside, PA 19038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

**** *********

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.3 acre

5 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$7,473/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

******* ******

****** *****

FEATURES

736 sq ft

0.17 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1906

$6,034/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

**** ****

******** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

990 sq ft

0.17 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1908

$4,861/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

****** ******

******** ***

FEATURES

928 sq ft

0.16 acre

5 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$5,190/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* ******* **

***** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

855 sq ft

0.12 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1912

$4,634/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

**** ******

FEATURES

842 sq ft

0.12 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1912

$4,170/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ****

******** ********

*** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

824 sq ft

0.12 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1910

$4,286/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ********

******** *****

***** *****

**** **********

FEATURES

824 sq ft

0.12 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1910

$4,414/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

***** ************

***** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

872 sq ft

0.17 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1920

$4,970/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

7.5K sq ft

Average Value

$141,114

Biggest House

1.8K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.3 acre

Nearby Streets to Stanley Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cross Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 29 Avg. Value $148,486 Avg. Lot Size 9.7K sq ft
Street Name Bethlehem Pike, Glenside, PA Properties 73 Avg. Value $297,741 Avg. Lot Size 22.7K sq ft
Street Name Carlisle Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 39 Avg. Value $202,665 Avg. Lot Size 25.1K sq ft
Street Name Fawn Dr, Glenside, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $179,941 Avg. Lot Size 22.8K sq ft
Street Name Fraser Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 36 Avg. Value $148,385 Avg. Lot Size 15.4K sq ft
Street Name Church Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 36 Avg. Value $316,310 Avg. Lot Size 52K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $854,620 Avg. Lot Size 75.6K sq ft
Street Name Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $545,577 Avg. Lot Size 24.8K sq ft
Street Name Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 46 Avg. Value $529,566 Avg. Lot Size 57.2K sq ft
Street Name Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $515,962 Avg. Lot Size 25.6K sq ft
Street Name Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $481,674 Avg. Lot Size 45.7K sq ft
Street Name Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $454,385 Avg. Lot Size 22.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Stanley Ave in Glenside, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Stanley Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Stanley Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Abington Memorial Hospital

1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA

3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington

1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA

3.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

7 Eleven Store 16665e

250 S Easton Rd
Glenside, PA

1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

County Of Montgomery, Pa

.71 Mile Nne Intersection Susquehanna Ave And Twining Rds
Dresher, PA

4.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Weldon Fire Company

412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA

0.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Stanley Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Stanley Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search