We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Stanford Street in Corsicana, TX. The average price for real estate on Stanford Street is $115,181. The average property tax on Stanford Street is $3,164/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Stanford Street area is $54,847. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stanford Street and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Stanford Street in Corsicana, TX. The average price for real estate on Stanford Street is $115,181. The average property tax on Stanford Street is $3,164/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Stanford Street area is $54,847. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stanford Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1979
$136,460 est.
$3,748/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
$97,990 est.
$2,692/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$137,730 est.
$3,783/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$109,200 est.
$2,709/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1979
$128,270 est.
$3,523/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1979
$115,520 est.
$3,173/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1979
$128,480 est.
$3,529/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$119,850 est.
$3,292/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1979
$127,470 est.
$3,501/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1979
$123,480 est.
$3,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1970
$111,120 est.
$3,052/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1968
$149,120 est.
$4,096/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$123,570 est.
$3,394/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1968
$110,630 est.
$3,039/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$87,520 est.
$2,404/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1970
$113,600 est.
$3,120/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1966
$84,910 est.
$2,332/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1968
$96,460 est.
$2,384/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1986
$115,370 est.
$2,816/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1985
$137,650 est.
$3,781/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1985
$123,610 est.
$3,395/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1984
$121,100 est.
$3,326/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1985
$119,920 est.
$2,930/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1984
$117,660 est.
$2,870/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1985
$112,160 est.
$2,779/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1984
$110,820 est.
$2,737/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1985
$128,250 est.
$3,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1984
$104,980 est.
$2,607/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1985
$124,310 est.
$3,414/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1984
$117,700 est.
$2,972/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1985
$122,590 est.
$3,367/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1984
$147,190 est.
$4,043/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1986
$115,920 est.
$2,876/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1984
$119,540 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$115,181
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canal St, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $401,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 17th Ave, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $29,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th Ave, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 143 | Avg. Value | $460,951 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 45th St, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $1,063,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 265.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 13th Ave, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 186 | Avg. Value | $104,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $226,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,228,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 45th St, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $1,063,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 265.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oaklawn Ave, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $839,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 22 , Corsicana, TX | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $826,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 274.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Lndg, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $620,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 36K sq ft |
| Street Name | White Rock Rd, Corsicana, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $607,686 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Navarro Regional Hospital
3201 West Highway 22
Corsicana, TX
2.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Navarro College
3200 W 7th Avenue
Corsicana, TX
2.9 miles away
AIRPORT
C David Campbell Field Corsicana Municipal (CRS)
Corsicana, TX
13.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 10476
3811 W State Highway 22
Corsicana, TX
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Navarro College
3200 W. 7th Avenue
Corsicana, TX
0.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Stanford St area is White at 48.5% followed by Hispanic at 30.3%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Some College followed by 27.7% with High School. 29.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 17.8% Black, 30.3% Hispanic, 48.5% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.2% Some College, 27.7% High School, and 24.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.2% Married with Kids, 27.3% Married without Kids, 13.7% Single with Kids, 8.8% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.