We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Standish Place in Hartsdale, NY. The average price for real estate on Standish Place is $569,633. The average property tax on Standish Place is $18,884/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Standish Place area is $135,409. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Standish Place and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Standish Place in Hartsdale, NY. The average price for real estate on Standish Place is $569,633. The average property tax on Standish Place is $18,884/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Standish Place area is $135,409. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Standish Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$14,907/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$19,060/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
$19,274/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$20,683/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8 Standish Pl, Hartsdale, NY 10530? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$19,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$17,263/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$21,461/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$21,721/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$18,690/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$19,347/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1956
$16,659/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.5K sq ft
Average Value
$569,633
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jane St, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $518,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Ave, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $450,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Homewood Ct, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $555,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clements Pl, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $469,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Milton St, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $449,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Point Dr, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 519 | Avg. Value | $180,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.9 sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Ave, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 111 | Avg. Value | $2,271,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wildwood Rd, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,414,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highridge Rd, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $1,284,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midvale Rd, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,227,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewood Rd, Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,136,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooklane , Hartsdale, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,040,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 29K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Standish Pl in Hartsdale, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
White Plains Hospital Center
41 East Post R0ad
White Plains, NY
5.4 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
11.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
11.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10545
871 Saw Mill River Rd
Ardsley, NY
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ardsley Fire Dept
507 Ashford Ave
Ardsley, NY
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Standish Pl area is White at 66.9% followed by Hispanic at 11.7%. In terms of education, 34.2% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.4% with Bachelors Degree. 39.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Asian, 8.8% Black, 11.7% Hispanic, 66.9% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 34.2% Graduate Degree, 29.4% Bachelors Degree, 18.8% Some College, 13.4% High School, and 4.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.8% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 7.8% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 3.6% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 39.9% Non-Family.