We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Stable Way in Lindenhurst, IL. The average price for real estate on Stable Way is $86,097. The average property tax on Stable Way is $11,208/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Stable Way area is $98,508. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stable Way and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Stable Way in Lindenhurst, IL. The average price for real estate on Stable Way is $86,097. The average property tax on Stable Way is $11,208/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Stable Way area is $98,508. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Stable Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$251,589 est.
$11,125/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$323,520 est.
$14,551/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$251,985 est.
$11,144/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$223,071 est.
$9,767/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$234,471 est.
$10,310/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$261,180 est.
$11,582/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 baths
Built in 1999
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.4K sq ft
Average Value
$86,097
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hillcrest Ln, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $50,803 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falling Waters Blvd, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $84,093 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haven Ln, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $99,379 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beck Rd, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 155 | Avg. Value | $58,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Ave, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 111 | Avg. Value | $196,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 61K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kestrel Ln, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $89,777 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | US Highway 45 , Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $435,469 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dittmer Ln, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $226,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Ave, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 111 | Avg. Value | $196,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 61K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trail Crest Ln, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $141,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wedgewood Ct, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $139,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oxford Ln, Lindenhurst, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $128,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Vista Medical Center West
2615 Washington St
Waukegan, IL
13.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
15.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Donald Alfred Gade (IL11)
Antioch, IL
5.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 06905
399 South Route 45
Lindenhurst, IL
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
38235 Hunt Clumb Road
Wadsworth, IL
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Villa Volunteer Fire Department
68 E Grand Ave
Lake Villa, IL
6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Stable Way area is White at 83.2% followed by Hispanic at 7.5%. In terms of education, 32% have Some College followed by 26.6% with Bachelors Degree. 32.9% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Asian, 2.5% Black, 7.5% Hispanic, 83.2% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.9% Graduate Degree, 26.6% Bachelors Degree, 32.0% Some College, 23.4% High School, and 4.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.2% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 16.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 16.9% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.9% Married with Kids, 31.5% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 23.1% Non-Family.