We found 68 addresses and 68 properties on Sr 87 in Mehoopany, PA. The average price for real estate on Sr 87 is $18,847. The average property tax on Sr 87 is $1,897/yr. The average household income in the Sr 87 area is $67,626. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sr 87 and uncover many additional details. We found 68 addresses and 68 properties on Sr 87 in Mehoopany, PA. The average price for real estate on Sr 87 is $18,847. The average property tax on Sr 87 is $1,897/yr. The average household income in the Sr 87 area is $67,626. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sr 87 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.33 acres
$524,706 est.
$9,788/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1 acres
$20,202 est.
$377/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2 acres
$162,845 est.
$3,038/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$120,393 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$1,365 est.
$26/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4756 Sr 87, Mehoopany, PA 18629? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$99,099 est.
$1,849/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
$88,179 est.
$1,645/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$104,559 est.
$1,951/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$21,567 est.
$403/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$62,927 est.
$1,174/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$118,755 est.
$2,216/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$74,529 est.
$1,391/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$95,277 est.
$1,778/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$66,885 est.
$1,248/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$55,419 est.
$1,034/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$75,184 est.
$1,403/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$65,247 est.
$1,218/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$66,066 est.
$1,233/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$99,372 est.
$1,854/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$129,129 est.
$2,409/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$97,734 est.
$1,824/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$111,657 est.
$2,083/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$92,001 est.
$1,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$122,031 est.
$2,277/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$114,660 est.
$2,139/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.47 acres
$113,022 est.
$2,109/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$88,452 est.
$1,650/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$46,246 est.
$863/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$100,464 est.
$1,874/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.51 acres
$53,563 est.
$1,000/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$61,971 est.
$1,156/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$28,665 est.
$535/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$96,724 est.
$1,805/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$102,102 est.
$1,905/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$58,695 est.
$1,095/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$33,306 est.
$622/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.31 acres
$60,388 est.
$1,127/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$229,047 est.
$4,273/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$77,232 est.
$1,441/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$12,968 est.
$242/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$107,562 est.
$2,007/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$74,802 est.
$1,396/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$59,159 est.
$1,104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$12,285 est.
$230/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$121,758 est.
$2,272/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$98,280 est.
$1,834/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
$51,133 est.
$954/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.99 acres
$79,443 est.
$1,482/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1 acres
$103,740 est.
$1,936/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
$238,220 est.
$4,444/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
$245,427 est.
$4,579/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.5 acres
$101,420 est.
$1,892/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
$10,975 est.
$205/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 acres
$109,937 est.
$2,091/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.17 acres
$238,602 est.
$4,539/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.25 acres
$127,218 est.
$2,420/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
63.34 acres
$224,979 est.
$3,162/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
$141,687 est.
$2,695/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
89.32 acres
$181,709 est.
$2,306/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$78,979 est.
$1,503/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
$164,619 est.
$3,132/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.24 acres
$70,707 est.
$1,345/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.02 acres
$302,238 est.
$5,749/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.68 acres
$119,301 est.
$2,270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.42 acres
$68,660 est.
$1,306/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$44,226 est.
$842/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
357.7K sq ft
Average Value
$18,847
Largest Lot
89.32 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sr 4010 , Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $25,395 | Avg. Lot Size | 844.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sr 4002 , Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $25,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 603.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sr 3001 , Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $36,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Russell Rd, Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $40,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 542.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catlin Hollow Rd, Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $32,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Robinson Rd, Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $17,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Scottsville Rd, Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $132,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 752.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jaynes Bend Rd, Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $40,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Russell Rd, Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $40,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 542.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nimble Hill Rd, Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $37,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sr 3001 , Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $36,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hollow Rd, Mehoopany, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $35,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sr 87 in Mehoopany, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Tyler Memorial Hospital
5950 State Route 6 West
Tunkhannock, PA
7.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Keystone College
One College Green
La Plume, PA
23.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Skyhaven (76N)
Tunkhannock, PA
10.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dandy Mini Mart
6451 Route 267
Meshoppen, PA
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sr 87 area is White at 96.9% followed by Hispanic at 1.9%. In terms of education, 51% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.5% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 96.9% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.3% Graduate Degree, 7.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 51.0% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 31.3% Non-Family.