We found 56 addresses and 57 properties on Sr 309 in Monroe Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Sr 309 is $27,269. The average property tax on Sr 309 is $2,801/yr. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sr 309 and uncover many additional details. We found 56 addresses and 57 properties on Sr 309 in Monroe Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Sr 309 is $27,269. The average property tax on Sr 309 is $2,801/yr. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sr 309 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.99 acres
$426,153 est.
$8,047/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
$116,680 est.
$2,204/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.67 acre
$212,176 est.
$4,007/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$107,480 est.
$2,030/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.26 acres
$673,218 est.
$12,712/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 6453 Sr 309, Monroe Township, PA 18657? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
$91,182 est.
$1,722/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
$82,446 est.
$1,557/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
$174,911 est.
$3,303/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
$13,022 est.
$246/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.93 acres
$172,536 est.
$3,258/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.47 acres
$96,369 est.
$1,820/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.71 acres
$125,307 est.
$2,367/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
$100,437 est.
$1,897/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
39.84 acres
$177,668 est.
$2,714/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8 acres
$110,483 est.
$2,087/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
$90,909 est.
$1,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.32 acres
$87,633 est.
$1,655/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$41,496 est.
$784/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
$79,607 est.
$1,504/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.87 acres
$31,805 est.
$601/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 acres
$111,384 est.
$2,104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$143,325 est.
$2,707/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.19 acres
$257,985 est.
$4,872/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$84,084 est.
$1,588/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
$103,904 est.
$1,962/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$84,330 est.
$1,593/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
$95,277 est.
$1,800/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.19 acres
$176,112 est.
$3,326/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$133,224 est.
$2,516/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
$117,390 est.
$2,217/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
$123,669 est.
$2,336/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$237,728 est.
$4,489/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
$132,678 est.
$2,506/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
$113,077 est.
$2,136/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
$116,571 est.
$2,202/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$140,349 est.
$2,651/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.72 acre
$258,531 est.
$4,882/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
$41,496 est.
$784/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$51,542 est.
$974/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
$272,181 est.
$5,140/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
$164,619 est.
$3,109/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
$127,191 est.
$2,402/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$183,401 est.
$3,464/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
$143,325 est.
$2,707/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
$130,221 est.
$2,459/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.25 acres
$338,438 est.
$6,391/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.67 acres
$145,782 est.
$2,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.63 acres
$182,364 est.
$3,444/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
$116,598 est.
$2,202/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.66 acres
$46,137 est.
$872/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
$219,492 est.
$4,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$46,110 est.
$871/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$151,324 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$96,096 est.
$1,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
$99,181 est.
$1,873/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
81.8K sq ft
Average Value
$27,269
Largest Lot
39.84 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Voyle Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $23,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rusinko Hill Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $20,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 427K sq ft |
| Street Name | Herdman Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $26,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edward Ln, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $8,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 575K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patton Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $27,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 462.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Monkey Hollow Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $27,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 552.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Star Hill Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $45,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sr 29 , Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $44,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 352.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Derhammer Ln, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $41,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 342.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Root Hollow Ln, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $39,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 451.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dietz Mountain Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $38,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Butternut Hill Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $35,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 702.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sr 309 in Monroe Township, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Tyler Memorial Hospital
5950 State Route 6 West
Tunkhannock, PA
16.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Wilkes Barre
Old Route 115
Lehman, PA
14.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Skyhaven (76N)
Tunkhannock, PA
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lorbeez Country Store
1 Sr 292 E
Tunkhannock, PA
3.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Lower Road (pa088186)
Beaumont, PA
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sr 309 area is White at 96.3% followed by Other at 1.6%. In terms of education, 45.5% have High School followed by 25.6% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.4% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 96.3% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 12.1% Bachelors Degree, 25.6% Some College, 45.5% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 14.0% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.3% Married with Kids, 36.9% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 32.2% Non-Family.