We found 103 addresses and 106 properties on Sr 29 in Noxen, PA. The average price for real estate on Sr 29 is $23,054. The average property tax on Sr 29 is $1,859/yr. The average household income in the Sr 29 area is $60,315. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sr 29 and uncover many additional details. We found 103 addresses and 106 properties on Sr 29 in Noxen, PA. The average price for real estate on Sr 29 is $23,054. The average property tax on Sr 29 is $1,859/yr. The average household income in the Sr 29 area is $60,315. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sr 29 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
33 acres
$80,590 est.
$1,227/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
$138,493 est.
$2,108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
85.3 acres
$446,246 est.
$5,015/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20 acres
$285,285 est.
$4,341/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$92,547 est.
$1,409/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4853 Sr 29 S, Noxen, PA 18636? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
64 acres
$239,203 est.
$3,640/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$176,931 est.
$2,692/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$77,368 est.
$1,178/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8 acres
$83,811 est.
$1,276/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$241,523 est.
$3,675/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$111,712 est.
$1,700/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
9.4 acres
$131,695 est.
$2,004/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$117,581 est.
$1,789/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.12 acres
$141,469 est.
$2,153/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
$99,372 est.
$1,512/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.86 acres
$147,693 est.
$2,248/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$12,012 est.
$183/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$34,398 est.
$524/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.01 acres
$113,841 est.
$1,732/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.78 acres
$79,170 est.
$1,205/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.01 acres
$137,592 est.
$2,094/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.18 acres
$101,283 est.
$1,541/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.4 acres
$165,110 est.
$2,105/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
16.65 acres
$190,008 est.
$2,891/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$44,226 est.
$673/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.47 acres
$16,926 est.
$258/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$17,745 est.
$270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.58 acres
$129,074 est.
$1,964/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17.97 acres
$37,101 est.
$351/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$25,744 est.
$392/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.64 acres
$119,874 est.
$1,824/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
56.88 acres
$325,416 est.
$4,951/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$76,986 est.
$1,172/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.3 acres
$174,993 est.
$2,663/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$99,372 est.
$1,512/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6 acres
$107,562 est.
$1,637/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$28,119 est.
$428/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
$220,584 est.
$3,356/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
$60,060 est.
$914/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
$134,043 est.
$2,040/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5 acres
$87,087 est.
$1,325/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
$122,850 est.
$1,870/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.73 acres
$52,061 est.
$793/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6 acres
$160,251 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$79,989 est.
$1,217/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
$74,529 est.
$1,134/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
$119,847 est.
$1,824/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
$167,185 est.
$2,544/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$130,549 est.
$1,987/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.24 acres
$103,467 est.
$1,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$147,638 est.
$2,247/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$110,019 est.
$1,674/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$70,707 est.
$1,076/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$68,523 est.
$1,043/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$114,387 est.
$1,741/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$75,785 est.
$1,153/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$88,179 est.
$1,342/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$74,256 est.
$1,130/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$98,826 est.
$1,504/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$108,408 est.
$1,650/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$2,566 est.
$40/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$66,612 est.
$1,014/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$90,090 est.
$1,371/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.21 acres
$318,864 est.
$4,852/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$61,753 est.
$940/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$72,345 est.
$1,101/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$94,185 est.
$1,433/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$53,508 est.
$815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$87,087 est.
$1,325/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$81,354 est.
$1,238/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$98,253 est.
$1,495/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$150,696 est.
$2,293/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$118,755 est.
$1,807/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$94,185 est.
$1,433/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$84,357 est.
$1,284/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$115,752 est.
$1,762/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$118,755 est.
$1,807/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$122,577 est.
$1,865/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$108,108 est.
$1,645/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$161,343 est.
$2,455/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$93,912 est.
$1,429/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
48.05 acres
$254,818 est.
$3,131/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$75,621 est.
$1,151/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$26,481 est.
$403/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
$86,268 est.
$1,313/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$79,989 est.
$1,217/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$153,153 est.
$2,331/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$105,105 est.
$1,600/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$119,874 est.
$1,824/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
$92,356 est.
$1,406/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.23 acres
$363,909 est.
$5,537/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
133.48 acres
$309,855 est.
$2,677/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.04 acres
$241,769 est.
$3,679/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.66 acres
$146,492 est.
$2,229/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
534.2K sq ft
Average Value
$23,054
Largest Lot
133.48 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stull Rd, Noxen, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $27,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 606K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hettes St, Noxen, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,929 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tannery St, Noxen, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $16,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bertha Schenck Rd, Noxen, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $25,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 868.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weaver St, Noxen, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $18,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonetown Rd, Noxen, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $27,414 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 29 , Noxen, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $264,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Tree Rd, Noxen, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $180,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 516.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tulip Rd, Noxen, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $159,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 622.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sorber Mountain Rd, Noxen, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $126,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 453.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spruce Tree Rd, Noxen, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $108,538 | Avg. Lot Size | 332.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paci Hill Rd, Noxen, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $31,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sr 29 in Noxen, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Tyler Memorial Hospital
5950 State Route 6 West
Tunkhannock, PA
18.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Wilkes Barre
Old Route 115
Lehman, PA
13.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Skyhaven (76N)
Tunkhannock, PA
15.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Noxen Food Mart
3592 Sr 29 S
Noxen, PA
0.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sr 29 area is White at 97.0% followed by Other at 2.3%. In terms of education, 55.9% have High School followed by 23.4% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 97.0% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Graduate Degree, 7.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.4% Some College, 55.9% High School, and 8.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 12.8% Single without Kids, and 24.6% Non-Family.