We found 105 addresses and 107 properties on Sr 29 in Monroe Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Sr 29 is $44,464. The average property tax on Sr 29 is $4,464/yr. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sr 29 and uncover many additional details. We found 105 addresses and 107 properties on Sr 29 in Monroe Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Sr 29 is $44,464. The average property tax on Sr 29 is $4,464/yr. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sr 29 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
$95,468 est.
$1,803/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$124,488 est.
$2,351/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
21.51 acres
$171,308 est.
$2,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
37.63 acres
$150,587 est.
$1,987/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.84 acres
$182,228 est.
$2,791/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3256 Sr 29 S, Monroe Township, PA 18636? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
75.22 acres
$268,769 est.
$3,582/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
$85,722 est.
$1,619/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
74 acres
$371,007 est.
$6,086/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
$130,767 est.
$2,470/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.95 acres
$199,563 est.
$3,769/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4 acres
$187,005 est.
$3,532/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
$136,773 est.
$2,583/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
$111,384 est.
$2,104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$19,110 est.
$361/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
$173,901 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$126,672 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$41,769 est.
$789/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$120,120 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.53 acres
$38,411 est.
$726/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.91 acres
$351,351 est.
$6,635/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$60,606 est.
$1,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$89,408 est.
$1,689/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.61 acres
$1,300,026 est.
$24,548/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
64.85 acres
$216,298 est.
$3,014/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$77,805 est.
$1,470/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$171,171 est.
$3,233/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
$82,037 est.
$1,550/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.11 acres
$35,108 est.
$663/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
$129,948 est.
$2,454/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
$219,629 est.
$4,148/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.88 acres
$300,027 est.
$5,666/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.88 acre
$161,343 est.
$3,047/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
$88,725 est.
$1,676/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.98 acres
$140,049 est.
$2,645/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$48,840 est.
$923/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
$156,866 est.
$2,962/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.42 acres
$106,743 est.
$2,016/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.26 acres
$178,815 est.
$3,377/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$198,744 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.55 acres
$870,925 est.
$16,446/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.03 acres
$272,864 est.
$5,153/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.77 acre
$260,360 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
48 acres
$161,753 est.
$2,116/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.92 acres
$190,964 est.
$3,606/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$208,572 est.
$3,939/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
$162,026 est.
$3,060/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.39 acres
$170,379 est.
$3,218/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.73 acres
$176,358 est.
$3,331/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.98 acres
$129,129 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$168,987 est.
$3,191/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$186,323 est.
$3,519/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
$108,545 est.
$2,050/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$80,235 est.
$1,516/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
$99,372 est.
$1,877/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$191,646 est.
$3,619/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$130,494 est.
$2,465/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
148.99 acres
$513,513 est.
$7,104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$44,226 est.
$836/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.43 acres
$226,317 est.
$4,274/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2 acres
$86,814 est.
$1,640/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5 acres
$152,607 est.
$2,882/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5 acres
$103,904 est.
$1,962/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.54 acres
$144,144 est.
$2,722/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.67 acres
$372,918 est.
$7,042/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
25.62 acres
$8,644,818 est.
$163,236/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
43.59 acres
$232,842 est.
$3,505/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
$205,842 est.
$3,887/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$167,895 est.
$3,171/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
$78,242 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
$88,179 est.
$1,666/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
$182,910 est.
$3,454/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.63 acres
$82,856 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.65 acre
$55,310 est.
$1,045/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
$54,054 est.
$1,021/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.49 acres
$111,357 est.
$2,103/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
$83,265 est.
$1,573/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
$10,319 est.
$195/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9 acres
$223,942 est.
$4,229/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
$156,675 est.
$2,959/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$91,455 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
$82,992 est.
$1,568/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9 acres
$220,857 est.
$4,171/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
84 acres
$270,816 est.
$2,574/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
$286,923 est.
$5,418/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$86,268 est.
$1,629/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
$97,461 est.
$1,841/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
$73,983 est.
$1,397/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
$152,334 est.
$2,877/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.46 acres
$99,372 est.
$1,877/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
$115,697 est.
$2,185/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$118,209 est.
$2,233/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$121,485 est.
$2,294/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
$257,166 est.
$4,856/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
$144,963 est.
$2,738/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$128,856 est.
$2,434/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$64,619 est.
$1,221/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$19,738 est.
$373/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.34 acres
$87,360 est.
$1,650/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$64,701 est.
$1,222/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
$140,049 est.
$2,645/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
352.1K sq ft
Average Value
$44,464
Largest Lot
148.99 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Monkey Hollow Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $27,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 552.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Derwin Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $20,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cooks Trailer Park, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $4,746 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Dietz Mountain Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $38,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Voyle Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $23,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tippy Ln, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $25,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 498.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Star Hill Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $45,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Derhammer Ln, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $41,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 342.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Root Hollow Ln, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $39,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 451.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dietz Mountain Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $38,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Butternut Hill Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $35,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 702.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crow Hill Rd, Monroe Township, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $31,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sr 29 in Monroe Township, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Tyler Memorial Hospital
5950 State Route 6 West
Tunkhannock, PA
18.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Wilkes Barre
Old Route 115
Lehman, PA
13 miles away
AIRPORT
Skyhaven (76N)
Tunkhannock, PA
14.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Noxen Food Mart
3592 Sr 29 S
Noxen, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Lower Road (pa088186)
Beaumont, PA
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sr 29 area is White at 96.8% followed by Other at 1.0%. In terms of education, 51.4% have High School followed by 24.9% with Some College. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 96.8% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.2% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 51.4% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 14.2% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.