We found 29 addresses and 47 properties on Spur 100 in Kerrville, TX. The average price for real estate on Spur 100 is $114,828. The average property tax on Spur 100 is $1,960/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Spur 100 area is $60,755. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Spur 100 and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 47 properties on Spur 100 in Kerrville, TX. The average price for real estate on Spur 100 is $114,828. The average property tax on Spur 100 is $1,960/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Spur 100 area is $60,755. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Spur 100 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
5.32 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$83,629 est.
$747/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
47.26 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$455,144 est.
$4,513/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.68 acres
4 units
$8,455 est.
$3/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
25.4 acres
6 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 2001
$564,963 est.
$6,965/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
15 acres
$177,375 est.
$16/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1987
$325,607 est.
$5,400/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
39.03 acres
Built in 2008
$255,132 est.
$1,428/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
10.25 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
29.23 acres
4 units
$137,381 est.
$40/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$50,000 est.
$6/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.9K sq ft
12.09 acres
4 baths
Built in 1988
$520,133 est.
$8,648/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.91 acres
Built in 1997
$92,682 est.
$2,108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.98 acres
Built in 2008
$51,408 est.
$1,170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.97 acres
Built in 1997
$99,928 est.
$2,273/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
5 acres
2 baths
Built in 2006
$69,861 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$84,105 est.
$1,391/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
15.52 acres
2 baths
Built in 1965
$69,538 est.
$1,167/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
9.16 acres
2 baths
Built in 1998
$236,696 est.
$3,806/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
9.16 acres
2 baths
Built in 1998
$332,138 est.
$5,513/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.4K sq ft
3.95 acres
1 bath
Built in 1987
$302,152 est.
$6,872/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.9 acres
2 baths
Built in 1965
$90,141 est.
$1,438/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.16 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$177,150 est.
$2,937/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
Built in 1996
$46,452 est.
$796/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
8.12 acres
1 bath
Built in 1955
$121,535 est.
$1,310/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.29 acres
1 bath
Built in 1955
$81,175 est.
$1,314/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.89 acres
2 baths
Built in 1955
$230,836 est.
$2,333/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.12 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$55,813 est.
$956/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.71 acre
Built in 1982
$6,745 est.
$332/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 units
$4,000 est.
$91/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
711.5K sq ft
Average Value
$114,828
Biggest House
8.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
95.65 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Sky Ln, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $339,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 186.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $90,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Loop, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $161,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrow Ln, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $145,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brunos Curv, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $20,342 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Braeburn Cir, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $298,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Plaza Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,318,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cully Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,009,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kite Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $948,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonecreek Cir, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $861,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Club View Ct, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $850,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $848,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Peterson Regional Medical Center
551 Hill Country Drive
Kerrville, TX
6.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Schreiner University
2100 Memorial Blvd
Kerrville, TX
5.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Barclay S Roost (TA73)
Kerrville, TX
2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mini Mart 13
2211 Bandera Hwy
Kerrville, TX
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Spur 100 area is White at 69.7% followed by Hispanic at 26.2%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 27.5% with High School. 36.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 19.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 26.2% Hispanic, 69.7% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 18.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 12.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.7% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 36.5% Non-Family.