We found 1 address and 1 property on Sprout Lake Camp in Verbank, NY. The average price for real estate on Sprout Lake Camp is $3,996,000. The average household income in the Sprout Lake Camp area is $127,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sprout Lake Camp and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Sprout Lake Camp in Verbank, NY. The average price for real estate on Sprout Lake Camp is $3,996,000. The average household income in the Sprout Lake Camp area is $127,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sprout Lake Camp and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
76 acres
Built in 1985
$3,996,000 est.
1 story
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3.3M sq ft
Average Value
$3,996,000
Largest Lot
76 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Verbank Village Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $232,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cooper Drive Ext, Verbank, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $333,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tompkins Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $242,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Verbank Club Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $376,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 642.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mallory Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $449,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 700.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duncan Hill Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $209,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Camby Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $785,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mallory Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $449,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 700.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camby Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $404,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 820.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clove Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $400,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 532K sq ft |
| Street Name | Verbank Club Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $376,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 642.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 82 , Verbank, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $364,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sprout Lake Cp in Verbank, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Francis Hospital
241 North Road
Poughkeepsie, NY
16 miles away
COLLEGE
Vassar College
124 Raymond Ave
Poughkeepsie, NY
13.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
9.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
55 Petroleum Inc
1502 Route 55
Lagrangeville, NY
6.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pleasant Valley Fire District
1619 Main St
Pleasant Valley, NY
7.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sprout Lake Cp area is White at 94.0% followed by Hispanic at 2.7%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.7% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 23.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.7% Hispanic, 94.0% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 32.7% Graduate Degree, 14.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.7% Some College, 13.2% High School, and 14.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 19.0% 60-69, 22.0% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 4.3% 20-29, 23.8% 10-19, and 3.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.4% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 3.6% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.