We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Springwood Drive in Lawrence Township, NJ. The average price for real estate on Springwood Drive is $432,548. The average property tax on Springwood Drive is $12,056/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Springwood Drive area is $101,185. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Springwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Springwood Drive in Lawrence Township, NJ. The average price for real estate on Springwood Drive is $432,548. The average property tax on Springwood Drive is $12,056/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Springwood Drive area is $101,185. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Springwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$478,506 est.
$12,068/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$465,687 est.
$11,745/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1975
$429,330 est.
$10,828/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1975
$492,099 est.
$12,411/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$471,876 est.
$11,901/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1974
$509,890 est.
$12,860/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1974
$462,372 est.
$11,661/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1974
$486,462 est.
$12,269/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1974
$467,013 est.
$11,778/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1973
$460,935 est.
$11,625/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1974
$472,539 est.
$11,918/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1974
$492,430 est.
$12,419/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1974
$465,686 est.
$11,745/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1974
$460,161 est.
$11,606/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$478,837 est.
$12,077/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1974
$498,619 est.
$12,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1977
$486,684 est.
$12,274/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1974
$468,891 est.
$11,826/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1982
$512,764 est.
$12,932/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1976
$483,479 est.
$12,194/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1982
$459,609 est.
$11,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1979
$484,916 est.
$12,230/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
$510,996 est.
$12,888/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1980
$507,349 est.
$12,796/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1979
$456,072 est.
$11,502/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1974
$468,671 est.
$11,820/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1974
$534,423 est.
$13,478/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1974
$453,310 est.
$11,433/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1976
$497,955 est.
$12,559/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1974
$466,460 est.
$11,764/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1974
$489,225 est.
$12,339/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1974
$441,707 est.
$11,140/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1974
$459,278 est.
$11,583/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18K sq ft
Average Value
$432,548
Largest Lot
0.65 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bonnie Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $197,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chamberlin Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $99,185 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Danielle Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $192,706 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bearfort Way, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $266,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Craigie Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $152,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barberry Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $155,470 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lenox Dr, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,452,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 970.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Princess Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,164,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 409K sq ft |
| Street Name | Renaissance Blvd, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,521,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 252.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,783,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 295.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 1 , Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 130 | Avg. Value | $3,245,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grovers Mill Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,446,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Capital Health Medical Center Hopewell
One Capital Way
Pennington, NJ
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
The College of New Jersey
2000 Pennington Road
Ewing, NJ
5.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Trenton Robbinsville (N87)
Robbinsville, NJ
14.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
A Dollar 38
150 Quaker Bridge Mall
Lawrenceville, NJ
4.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC
248 Lawrenceville Pennington Road (1me6924f)
Hopewell, NJ
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pennington Fire Company
120 Broemel Pl
Pennington, NJ
6.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Springwood Dr area is White at 62.1% followed by Asian at 16.0%. In terms of education, 27.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.9% with Graduate Degree. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Asian, 11.5% Black, 8.5% Hispanic, 62.1% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.9% Graduate Degree, 27.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.4% Some College, 18.3% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.1% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.