We found 29 addresses and 48 properties on Springfield Avenue in Mountainside, NJ. The average price for real estate on Springfield Avenue is $109,465. The average property tax on Springfield Avenue is $7,711/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Springfield Avenue area is $188,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Springfield Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 48 properties on Springfield Avenue in Mountainside, NJ. The average price for real estate on Springfield Avenue is $109,465. The average property tax on Springfield Avenue is $7,711/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Springfield Avenue area is $188,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Springfield Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$694,206 est.
$13,906/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$436,338 est.
$8,217/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$436,337 est.
$8,741/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$341,917 est.
$6,439/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$239,270 est.
$4,506/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$239,270 est.
$4,506/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$229,614 est.
$4,324/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$229,614 est.
$4,324/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$286,123 est.
$5,388/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$286,123 est.
$5,388/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$295,422 est.
$5,563/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$258,584 est.
$4,870/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$258,584 est.
$4,870/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$241,774 est.
$4,553/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1987
$241,774 est.
$4,553/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$271,102 est.
$5,105/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 units
$271,102 est.
$5,105/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$210,331 est.
$4,230/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$372,352 est.
$7,488/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 1920
$390,190 est.
$7,847/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
$223,000 est.
$3,448/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.46 acres
$223,000 est.
$2,484/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
Built in 1975
$445,559 est.
$8,961/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.31 acres
$1,672,241 est.
$33,629/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$1,076,180 est.
$21,642/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1970
$150,130 est.
$3,020/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1939
$484,206 est.
$9,738/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1910
$440,357 est.
$8,856/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1953
$183,203 est.
$3,685/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.4K sq ft
Average Value
$109,465
Largest Lot
3.31 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dogwood Way, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $156,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elston Dr, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $170,921 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Slope , Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $193,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Queens Ln, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $230,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fernwood Rd, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $158,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ave, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $138,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Spruce Dr, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,017,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheffield St, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $773,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Globe Ave, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $503,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Providence Rd, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $422,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 22 , Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $392,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bristol Rd, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $391,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Overlook Hospital
99 Beauvior Ave
Summit, NJ
3.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Kean University
1000 Morris Avenue
Union, NJ
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
14.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Inc F 33256
205 US Highway 22
Springfield, NJ
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
118 Victory Road
Springfield, NJ
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mountainside Fire Department
210 New Providence Rd
Mountainside, NJ
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Springfield Ave area is White at 87.6% followed by Asian at 5.4%. In terms of education, 30% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with Some College. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Asian, 1.3% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 87.6% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.6% Graduate Degree, 30.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.7% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 4.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.1% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 7.5% 30-39, 5.7% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.5% Married with Kids, 39.7% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 19.6% Non-Family.