We found 41 addresses and 43 properties on Spring Rock Road in Mountain Brk, AL. The average price for real estate on Spring Rock Road is $44,447. The average property tax on Spring Rock Road is $4,097/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Spring Rock Road area is $168,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Spring Rock Road and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 43 properties on Spring Rock Road in Mountain Brk, AL. The average price for real estate on Spring Rock Road is $44,447. The average property tax on Spring Rock Road is $4,097/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Spring Rock Road area is $168,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Spring Rock Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds
Built in 2014
$678,400 est.
$3,399/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 2016
$73,800 est.
$740/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.5 acres
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1978
$927,600 est.
$4,595/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$20,700 est.
$206/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1978
$493,700 est.
$4,836/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1978
$479,100 est.
$4,692/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$448,600 est.
$4,389/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$446,800 est.
$4,371/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.43 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$475,200 est.
$4,652/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.56 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$460,700 est.
$4,509/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$515,200 est.
$5,048/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$412,200 est.
$3,786/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$359,600 est.
$3,508/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1976
$501,300 est.
$4,911/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$449,800 est.
$4,401/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.48 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1976
$507,300 est.
$4,971/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$379,400 est.
$3,231/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$336,200 est.
$3,276/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$409,900 est.
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$353,600 est.
$3,448/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$368,400 est.
$3,595/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$359,900 est.
$3,511/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1976
$398,600 est.
$3,894/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.47 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$423,700 est.
$4,143/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$386,700 est.
$3,777/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.68 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1976
$460,800 est.
$4,236/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1978
$501,500 est.
$4,913/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.66 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$473,900 est.
$4,640/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.74 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1977
$507,400 est.
$4,971/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$389,100 est.
$3,801/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1983
$452,600 est.
$4,428/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$522,100 est.
$4,804/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$584,700 est.
$5,737/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.43 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1985
$543,800 est.
$5,331/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$417,900 est.
$4,086/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.43 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1977
$532,100 est.
$5,216/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1976
$348,200 est.
$3,395/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$353,100 est.
$3,444/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1977
$377,900 est.
$3,690/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1977
$517,900 est.
2 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
31.3K sq ft
Average Value
$44,447
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Caldwell Mill Ln, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $147,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 631.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caldwell Mill Trce, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $148,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookshire Pl, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $43,299 | Avg. Lot Size | 257K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry St, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $61,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clubview Dr, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $85,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Cir, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $68,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cahaba Village Plz, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $919,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookwood Vlg, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $737,335 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 280 , Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $704,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Office Park Dr, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $599,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lane Park Rd, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $470,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 328.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Ln, Mountain Brk, AL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $431,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Trinity Medical Center
800 Montclair Rd
Birmingham, AL
5.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Alabama at Birmingham
Administration Bldg Suite 1070
Birmingham, AL
11.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Moore Field (1AL8)
Moody, AL
22.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Irondale Bp
5400 Beacon Dr
Irondale, AL
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Gt Company LLC
2594 Edwards St At Top Of Hill
Birmingham, AL
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Birmingham Fire And Rescue Service Department Station 26
1700 Montclair Road
Birmingham, AL
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Spring Rock Rd area is White at 95.1% followed by Asian at 2.0%. In terms of education, 41% have Bachelors Degree followed by 37.9% with Graduate Degree. 41.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 1.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 95.1% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 37.9% Graduate Degree, 41.0% Bachelors Degree, 16.0% Some College, 4.3% High School, and 0.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.9% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 6.6% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.3% Married with Kids, 41.8% Married without Kids, 2.3% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 22.2% Non-Family.