We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Spring Garden Drive in Munroe Falls, OH. The average price for real estate on Spring Garden Drive is $58,260. The average property tax on Spring Garden Drive is $3,331/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Spring Garden Drive area is $80,712. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Spring Garden Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Spring Garden Drive in Munroe Falls, OH. The average price for real estate on Spring Garden Drive is $58,260. The average property tax on Spring Garden Drive is $3,331/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Spring Garden Drive area is $80,712. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Spring Garden Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$171,210 est.
$3,067/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$204,280 est.
$4,257/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$154,180 est.
$3,227/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$161,160 est.
$2,861/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$187,270 est.
$3,902/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$154,630 est.
$3,237/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$167,070 est.
$3,490/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$168,240 est.
$3,005/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$149,550 est.
$3,134/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
742 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$160,380 est.
$3,354/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$153,050 est.
$3,204/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$168,380 est.
$3,516/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$177,740 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$164,080 est.
$3,429/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
748 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$153,690 est.
$3,217/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$161,020 est.
$3,367/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$150,820 est.
$2,650/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$162,870 est.
$2,896/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$170,130 est.
$3,552/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$170,230 est.
$3,565/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$160,460 est.
$3,356/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$186,480 est.
$3,888/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$159,310 est.
$3,332/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.8K sq ft
Average Value
$58,260
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.46 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wilbur Dr, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $55,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Ridge Ln, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $31,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 979.2 sq ft |
| Street Name | Olson Spur, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $41,959 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falling Water Cir, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $45,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Park Blvd, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $58,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trudy Ave, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $50,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $121,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valentines Brk, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $109,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandown Ln, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $96,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bechers Jump , Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $94,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Leger St, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $93,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steeplechase Ln, Munroe Falls, OH | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $90,261 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Edwin Shaw Rehab Institute
330 Broadway East
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Kent
Executive Office, 2nd Floor Library
Kent, OH
7.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Portage County (POV)
Ravenna, OH
17.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle K 5579
85 S Main St
Munroe Falls, OH
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
1102 North Ave.
Tallmadge, OH
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stow Fire Department
3800 Darrow Rd
Stow, OH
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Spring Garden Dr area is White at 93.2% followed by Asian at 4.3%. In terms of education, 32.4% have High School followed by 22.7% with Bachelors Degree. 42.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Asian, 1.2% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 93.2% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Graduate Degree, 22.7% Bachelors Degree, 20.4% Some College, 32.4% High School, and 7.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 17.1% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 10.0% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Married with Kids, 42.5% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 26.8% Non-Family.